
Next match
Russian Cup
Dinamo Stavropol'
08.09.2026

FK Nizjni Novgorod
Season Summary
2026/2027 • Russian Cup
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.37
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.37
Win Rate
Of matches won
100%
Very GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
50%
AverageBTTS
Both Teams Scored
50%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
55%
Very GoodClean Sheets
50% of matches
50%
Very GoodShots
Per Match
3.50
BadShots on Target
Per Match
4.50
GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
3.00
AverageCards For
Per Match
2.50
AverageDinamo Stavropol' Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Dinamo Stavropol' Defending
2026/27
Legends
Dinamo Stavropol' Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.37
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Dinamo Stavropol' Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.37
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Dinamo Stavropol' score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 9.74

Corners For
League avg. 4.87

Corners Against
League avg. 4.87
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 1.08

Cards For
League avg. 0.54

Cards Against
League avg. 0.54
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 15.32

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 8.41

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 54.90
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Dinamo Stavropol' Stats 2026/2027 — Russian Cup
Dinamo Stavropol' are currently {position}{suffix} in the Russian Cup with 0 points from 2 matches (2W 0D 0L). Dinamo Stavropol' have scored 3 goals and conceded 1 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Dinamo Stavropol' statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Dinamo Stavropol' Goals Stats 2026/2027
Dinamo Stavropol' average 1.50 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 1.00 scored · 0.00 conceded. Away: 2.00 scored · 1.00 conceded.
Dinamo Stavropol' Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Dinamo Stavropol' predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (50%), BTTS (50%), and Dinamo Stavropol' to score (100%). Home win rate: 100% · Away: 100%. See all Russian Cup predictions.
Dinamo Stavropol' BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 50% of Dinamo Stavropol''s matches. Clean sheets in 50% of games (home 100% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Dinamo Stavropol' Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 0% of Dinamo Stavropol''s matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 50%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Russian Cup half time table.
Dinamo Stavropol' Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: WWLDL — 2W 1D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 0L from 1 games. Away: 1W 0D 0L. See all results and the Russian Cup form table.
Frequently asked questions - Dinamo Stavropol' 2026/2027
How many goals has Dinamo Stavropol' scored in 2026/2027?
Dinamo Stavropol' have scored 3 goals in 2 matches — avg 1.50 per game. They have conceded 1 (0.50 per match). See full stats and the Russian Cup goals table.
What is Dinamo Stavropol''s Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of Dinamo Stavropol''s matches — 1 of 2 games in the Russian Cup. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Dinamo Stavropol''s next match?
Dinamo Stavropol''s next match is FK Nizjni Novgorod on 08.09.2026 at 00:00 (Stadion Dinamo). See all Dinamo Stavropol' upcoming fixtures and Russian Cup fixtures.
What is Dinamo Stavropol''s BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 50% of Dinamo Stavropol''s matches (1 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the Russian Cup BTTS table.
What is Dinamo Stavropol''s home record in 2026/2027?
Dinamo Stavropol' have won 1 of 1 home matches (100%), drawing 0 and losing 0. They average 1.00 scored and 0.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Dinamo Stavropol' betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Dinamo Stavropol' predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Russian Cup Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -5 | 6 | |
2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +7 | 9 | |
3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 9 | |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 6 | |
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 6 | |
6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 3 | |
9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 | |
13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
Fixtures
Dinamo Stavropol' Information
Official Club Name
Dinamo Stavropol'
Short Code
Country
Russia
Current Coach
Ashamaz Shakov
Team Founded Year
1924
Stadium
Stadion Dinamo
Stadium Address
prospekt Oktyabr'skoj Revolyutsii 33
Stadium Capacity
15817
Other Russian Cup teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027















