
Season Summary
2016/2017 • Botola Pro
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.12
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.12
Win Rate
Of matches won
17%
BadOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
57%
AverageBTTS
Both Teams Scored
53%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
0%
Very BadClean Sheets
17% of matches
17%
BadShots
Per Match
0.00
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
0.00
Very BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
40%
AverageCorners For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadCards For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadKAC Kénitra Attacking
2026/27
Legends
KAC Kénitra Defending
2026/27
Legends
KAC Kénitra Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.12
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
KAC Kénitra Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.12
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When KAC Kénitra score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 4.97

Corners For
League avg. 2.49

Corners Against
League avg. 2.49
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 0.02

Cards For
League avg. 0.01

Cards Against
League avg. 0.01
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 10.32

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 3.41

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 33.04
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

KAC Kénitra Stats 2016/2017 — Botola Pro
KAC Kénitra are currently 16th in the Botola Pro with 23 points from 30 matches (5W 8D 17L). KAC Kénitra have scored 27 goals and conceded 50 — a goal difference of -23. Their points-per-game average of 0.77 places them 16th in the league this season. Browse full KAC Kénitra statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
KAC Kénitra Goals Stats 2016/2017
KAC Kénitra average 0.90 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 57% of their matches. BTTS hits in 53% of games. Home: 1.33 scored · 1.40 conceded. Away: 0.47 scored · 1.93 conceded.
KAC Kénitra Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017
SmartBet generates KAC Kénitra predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (57%), BTTS (53%), and KAC Kénitra to score (60%). Home win rate: 33% · Away: 0%. See all Botola Pro predictions.
KAC Kénitra BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017
Both teams have scored in 53% of KAC Kénitra's matches. Clean sheets in 17% of games (home 13% · away 20%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
KAC Kénitra Half Time Stats 2016/2017
At least one goal is scored before half time in 0% of KAC Kénitra's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Botola Pro half time table.
KAC Kénitra Form Guide 2016/2017
Current form: LLLDD — 0W 2D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 5W 4D 6L from 15 games. Away: 0W 4D 11L. See all results and the Botola Pro form table.
Frequently asked questions - KAC Kénitra 2016/2017
How many goals has KAC Kénitra scored in 2016/2017?
KAC Kénitra have scored 27 goals in 30 matches — avg 0.90 per game. They have conceded 50 (1.67 per match). See full stats and the Botola Pro goals table.
What is KAC Kénitra's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 57% of KAC Kénitra's matches — 17 of 30 games in the Botola Pro. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is KAC Kénitra's next match?
KAC Kénitra's next match is on at (). See all KAC Kénitra upcoming fixtures and Botola Pro fixtures.
What is KAC Kénitra's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?
Both teams have scored in 53% of KAC Kénitra's matches (16 of 30 games). See BTTS stats and the Botola Pro BTTS table.
What is KAC Kénitra's home record in 2016/2017?
KAC Kénitra have won 5 of 15 home matches (33%), drawing 4 and losing 6. They average 1.33 scored and 1.40 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find KAC Kénitra betting tips?
SmartBet publishes KAC Kénitra predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Botola Pro Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30 | 19 | 9 | 2 | +26 | 66 | |
2 | 30 | 16 | 11 | 3 | +22 | 59 | |
3 | 30 | 15 | 12 | 3 | +25 | 57 | |
4 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | +14 | 51 | |
5 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | +8 | 45 | |
6 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 44 | |
7 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 40 | |
8 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | -8 | 38 | |
9 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | -7 | 36 | |
10 | 30 | 7 | 13 | 10 | +1 | 34 | |
11 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 34 | |
12 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | -6 | 34 | |
13 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | -6 | 33 | |
14 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | -20 | 31 | |
15 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | -22 | 28 | |
16 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -23 | 23 |
Fixtures
KAC Kénitra Information
Official Club Name
KAC Kénitra
Short Code
Country
Morocco
Current Coach
-
Team Founded Year
1938
Stadium
Stade Municipal de Kénitra
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
4500
Other Botola Pro teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2016/2017















