
Season Summary
2016/2017 • Chance Liga
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.25
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.25
Win Rate
Of matches won
30%
AverageOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
47%
AverageBTTS
Both Teams Scored
50%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
35%
AverageClean Sheets
20% of matches
20%
AverageShots
Per Match
7.20
AverageShots on Target
Per Match
2.90
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
37%
BadCorners For
Per Match
3.97
GoodCards For
Per Match
1.23
BadKarviná Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Karviná Defending
2026/27
Legends
Karviná Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.25
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Karviná Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.25
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Karviná score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 7.83

Corners For
League avg. 3.92

Corners Against
League avg. 3.92
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.01

Cards For
League avg. 2.01

Cards Against
League avg. 2.01
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 14.52

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 6.09

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 41.94
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Karviná Stats 2016/2017 — Chance Liga
Karviná are currently 10th in the Chance Liga with 34 points from 30 matches (9W 7D 14L). Karviná have scored 39 goals and conceded 49 — a goal difference of -10. Their points-per-game average of 1.13 places them 10th in the league this season. Browse full Karviná statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Karviná Goals Stats 2016/2017
Karviná average 1.30 goals scored and 1.63 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 1.47 scored · 1.20 conceded. Away: 1.13 scored · 2.07 conceded.
Karviná Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017
SmartBet generates Karviná predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (47%), BTTS (50%), and Karviná to score (63%). Home win rate: 40% · Away: 20%. See all Chance Liga predictions.
Karviná BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017
Both teams have scored in 50% of Karviná's matches. Clean sheets in 20% of games (home 33% · away 7%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Karviná Half Time Stats 2016/2017
At least one goal is scored before half time in 67% of Karviná's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 37% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Chance Liga half time table.
Karviná Form Guide 2016/2017
Current form: WDDLL — 1W 2D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 6W 4D 5L from 15 games. Away: 3W 3D 9L. See all results and the Chance Liga form table.
Frequently asked questions - Karviná 2016/2017
How many goals has Karviná scored in 2016/2017?
Karviná have scored 39 goals in 30 matches — avg 1.30 per game. They have conceded 49 (1.63 per match). See full stats and the Chance Liga goals table.
What is Karviná's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of Karviná's matches — 14 of 30 games in the Chance Liga. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Karviná's next match?
Karviná's next match is on at (). See all Karviná upcoming fixtures and Chance Liga fixtures.
What is Karviná's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?
Both teams have scored in 50% of Karviná's matches (15 of 30 games). See BTTS stats and the Chance Liga BTTS table.
What is Karviná's home record in 2016/2017?
Karviná have won 6 of 15 home matches (40%), drawing 4 and losing 5. They average 1.47 scored and 1.20 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Karviná betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Karviná predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Chance Liga Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30 | 20 | 9 | 1 | +43 | 69 | |
2 | 30 | 20 | 7 | 3 | +26 | 67 | |
3 | 30 | 16 | 9 | 5 | +21 | 57 | |
4 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | +10 | 49 | |
5 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | +13 | 48 | |
6 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | -1 | 41 | |
7 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | +4 | 40 | |
8 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | +5 | 39 | |
9 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | +3 | 39 | |
10 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | -10 | 34 | |
11 | 30 | 6 | 14 | 10 | -9 | 32 | |
12 | 30 | 6 | 14 | 10 | -13 | 32 | |
13 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | -17 | 28 | |
14 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -21 | 27 | |
15 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 19 | -22 | 27 | |
16 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | -32 | 22 |
Fixtures
Karviná Information
Official Club Name
Karviná
Short Code
Country
Czech Republic
Current Coach
Roman West
Team Founded Year
2003
Stadium
Městský Stadión
Stadium Address
U hřiště 318/17, Ráj
Stadium Capacity
5000
Other Chance Liga teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2016/2017















