
Season Summary
2016/2017 • Coupe de France
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.53
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.53
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
50%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
0%
Very BadClean Sheets
0% of matches
0%
Very BadShots
Per Match
0.00
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
0.00
Very BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
50%
AverageCorners For
Per Match
2.50
BadCards For
Per Match
2.50
AverageLyon Duchère Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Lyon Duchère Defending
2026/27
Legends
Lyon Duchère Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.53
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Lyon Duchère Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.53
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Lyon Duchère score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 2.82

Corners For
League avg. 1.41

Corners Against
League avg. 1.41
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 1.63

Cards For
League avg. 0.82

Cards Against
League avg. 0.82
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 7.03

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 2.85

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 40.54
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Lyon Duchère Stats 2016/2017 — Coupe de France
Lyon Duchère are currently {position}{suffix} in the Coupe de France with 0 points from 2 matches (1W 0D 1L). Lyon Duchère have scored 3 goals and conceded 4 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Lyon Duchère statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Lyon Duchère Goals Stats 2016/2017
Lyon Duchère average 1.50 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 0.00 scored · 0.00 conceded. Away: 1.50 scored · 2.00 conceded.
Lyon Duchère Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017
SmartBet generates Lyon Duchère predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (50%), and Lyon Duchère to score (50%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 50%. See all Coupe de France predictions.
Lyon Duchère BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017
Both teams have scored in 50% of Lyon Duchère's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Lyon Duchère Half Time Stats 2016/2017
At least one goal is scored before half time in 50% of Lyon Duchère's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 50% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Coupe de France half time table.
Lyon Duchère Form Guide 2016/2017
Current form: LWWLW — 3W 0D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 0D 0L from 0 games. Away: 1W 0D 1L. See all results and the Coupe de France form table.
Frequently asked questions - Lyon Duchère 2016/2017
How many goals has Lyon Duchère scored in 2016/2017?
Lyon Duchère have scored 3 goals in 2 matches — avg 1.50 per game. They have conceded 4 (2.00 per match). See full stats and the Coupe de France goals table.
What is Lyon Duchère's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of Lyon Duchère's matches — 2 of 2 games in the Coupe de France. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Lyon Duchère's next match?
Lyon Duchère's next match is on at (). See all Lyon Duchère upcoming fixtures and Coupe de France fixtures.
What is Lyon Duchère's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?
Both teams have scored in 50% of Lyon Duchère's matches (1 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the Coupe de France BTTS table.
What is Lyon Duchère's home record in 2016/2017?
Lyon Duchère have won 0 of 0 home matches (0%), drawing 0 and losing 0. They average 0.00 scored and 0.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Lyon Duchère betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Lyon Duchère predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Fixtures
Lyon Duchère Information
Official Club Name
Lyon Duchère
Short Code
Country
France
Current Coach
Lionel Bah
Team Founded Year
1964
Stadium
Stade de Balmont
Stadium Address
Avenue Andreï Sakharov
Stadium Capacity
5438
