
Next match
FA Cup
Cinderford Town
03.08.2024

Nailsea & Tickenham
Season Summary
2023/2024 • FA Cup
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.74
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.74
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
50%
AverageBTTS
Both Teams Scored
0%
Very BadPossession
Avg per match
0%
Very BadClean Sheets
50% of matches
50%
Very GoodShots
Per Match
0.00
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
0.00
Very BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
50%
AverageCorners For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadCards For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadNailsea & Tickenham Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Nailsea & Tickenham Defending
2026/27
Legends
Nailsea & Tickenham Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.74
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Nailsea & Tickenham Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.74
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Nailsea & Tickenham score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 3.56

Corners For
League avg. 1.78

Corners Against
League avg. 1.78
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 0.66

Cards For
League avg. 0.33

Cards Against
League avg. 0.33
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 7.91

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 3.34

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 42.23
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Nailsea & Tickenham Stats 2023/2024 — FA Cup
Nailsea & Tickenham are currently {position}{suffix} in the FA Cup with 0 points from 2 matches (1W 0D 1L). Nailsea & Tickenham have scored 2 goals and conceded 3 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Nailsea & Tickenham statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Nailsea & Tickenham Goals Stats 2023/2024
Nailsea & Tickenham average 1.00 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of their matches. BTTS hits in 0% of games. Home: 0.00 scored · 3.00 conceded. Away: 2.00 scored · 0.00 conceded.
Nailsea & Tickenham Predictions & Value Bets 2023/2024
SmartBet generates Nailsea & Tickenham predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (50%), BTTS (0%), and Nailsea & Tickenham to score (50%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 100%. See all FA Cup predictions.
Nailsea & Tickenham BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2023/2024
Both teams have scored in 0% of Nailsea & Tickenham's matches. Clean sheets in 50% of games (home 0% · away 100%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Nailsea & Tickenham Half Time Stats 2023/2024
At least one goal is scored before half time in 0% of Nailsea & Tickenham's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the FA Cup half time table.
Nailsea & Tickenham Form Guide 2023/2024
Current form: LLLW — 1W 0D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 0D 1L from 1 games. Away: 1W 0D 0L. See all results and the FA Cup form table.
Frequently asked questions - Nailsea & Tickenham 2023/2024
How many goals has Nailsea & Tickenham scored in 2023/2024?
Nailsea & Tickenham have scored 2 goals in 2 matches — avg 1.00 per game. They have conceded 3 (1.50 per match). See full stats and the FA Cup goals table.
What is Nailsea & Tickenham's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2023/2024?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of Nailsea & Tickenham's matches — 1 of 2 games in the FA Cup. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Nailsea & Tickenham's next match?
Nailsea & Tickenham's next match is Cinderford Town on 03.08.2024 at 14:00 (Away). See all Nailsea & Tickenham upcoming fixtures and FA Cup fixtures.
What is Nailsea & Tickenham's BTTS rate in 2023/2024?
Both teams have scored in 0% of Nailsea & Tickenham's matches (0 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the FA Cup BTTS table.
What is Nailsea & Tickenham's home record in 2023/2024?
Nailsea & Tickenham have won 0 of 1 home matches (0%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 0.00 scored and 3.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Nailsea & Tickenham betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Nailsea & Tickenham predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Nailsea & Tickenham Information
Official Club Name
Nailsea & Tickenham
Short Code
NATI
Country
England
Current Coach
-
Team Founded Year
Stadium
-
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
-