
Next match
Liga MX
Querétaro
05.09.2026

Monterrey
Season Summary
2026/2027 • Liga MX
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.44
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.44
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
67%
GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
67%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
40%
GoodClean Sheets
17% of matches
17%
BadShots
Per Match
13.67
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
4.00
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
33%
BadCorners For
Per Match
4.00
GoodCards For
Per Match
3.83
GoodQuerétaro Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Querétaro Defending
2026/27
Legends
Querétaro Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.44
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Querétaro Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.44
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Querétaro score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 10.78

Corners For
League avg. 5.39

Corners Against
League avg. 5.39
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 3.72

Cards For
League avg. 1.86

Cards Against
League avg. 1.86
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 29.07

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 9.57

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 32.92
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Querétaro Stats 2026/2027 — Liga MX
Querétaro are currently 6th in the Liga MX with 10 points from 6 matches (3W 1D 2L). Querétaro have scored 9 goals and conceded 7 — a goal difference of +2. Their points-per-game average of 1.67 places them 6th in the league this season. Browse full Querétaro statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Querétaro Goals Stats 2026/2027
Querétaro average 1.50 goals scored and 1.17 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of their matches. BTTS hits in 67% of games. Home: 1.33 scored · 1.67 conceded. Away: 1.67 scored · 0.67 conceded.
Querétaro Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Querétaro predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (67%), BTTS (67%), and Querétaro to score (67%). Home win rate: 33% · Away: 67%. See all Liga MX predictions.
Querétaro BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 67% of Querétaro's matches. Clean sheets in 17% of games (home 0% · away 33%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Querétaro Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 50% of Querétaro's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 33% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 67%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Liga MX half time table.
Querétaro Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: WWDLW — 3W 1D 1L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 2L from 3 games. Away: 2W 1D 0L. See all results and the Liga MX form table.
Frequently asked questions - Querétaro 2026/2027
How many goals has Querétaro scored in 2026/2027?
Querétaro have scored 9 goals in 6 matches — avg 1.50 per game. They have conceded 7 (1.17 per match). See full stats and the Liga MX goals table.
What is Querétaro's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of Querétaro's matches — 4 of 6 games in the Liga MX. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Querétaro's next match?
Querétaro's next match is Monterrey on 05.09.2026 at 23:00 (Estadio La Corregidora). See all Querétaro upcoming fixtures and Liga MX fixtures.
What is Querétaro's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 67% of Querétaro's matches (4 of 6 games). See BTTS stats and the Liga MX BTTS table.
What is Querétaro's home record in 2026/2027?
Querétaro have won 1 of 3 home matches (33%), drawing 0 and losing 2. They average 1.33 scored and 1.67 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Querétaro betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Querétaro predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Liga MX Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +10 | 16 | |
2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +8 | 13 | |
3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 13 | |
4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 12 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 11 | |
6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 10 | |
7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 10 | |
8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +3 | 9 | |
10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 7 | |
13 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 6 | |
14 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 6 | |
15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 5 | |
17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 1 | |
18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -16 | 0 |
Fixtures
Querétaro Information
Official Club Name
Querétaro
Short Code
QUE
Country
Mexico
Current Coach
Bemjamin Mora
Team Founded Year
1950
Stadium
Estadio La Corregidora
Stadium Address
Avenida Luis Vega Monroy 409-4
Stadium Capacity
33162
Other Liga MX teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027















