
Season Summary
2016/2017 • Coupe de France
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.53
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.53
Win Rate
Of matches won
67%
Very GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
67%
GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
33%
AveragePossession
Avg per match
0%
Very BadClean Sheets
33% of matches
33%
GoodShots
Per Match
0.00
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
0.00
Very BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
33%
BadCorners For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadCards For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadRacing Besançon Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Racing Besançon Defending
2026/27
Legends
Racing Besançon Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.53
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Racing Besançon Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.53
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Racing Besançon score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 2.82

Corners For
League avg. 1.41

Corners Against
League avg. 1.41
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 1.63

Cards For
League avg. 0.82

Cards Against
League avg. 0.82
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 7.03

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 2.85

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 40.54
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Racing Besançon Stats 2016/2017 — Coupe de France
Racing Besançon are currently {position}{suffix} in the Coupe de France with 0 points from 3 matches (2W 0D 1L). Racing Besançon have scored 5 goals and conceded 4 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Racing Besançon statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Racing Besançon Goals Stats 2016/2017
Racing Besançon average 1.67 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of their matches. BTTS hits in 33% of games. Home: 2.00 scored · 2.00 conceded. Away: 1.00 scored · 0.00 conceded.
Racing Besançon Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017
SmartBet generates Racing Besançon predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (67%), BTTS (33%), and Racing Besançon to score (67%). Home win rate: 50% · Away: 100%. See all Coupe de France predictions.
Racing Besançon BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017
Both teams have scored in 33% of Racing Besançon's matches. Clean sheets in 33% of games (home 0% · away 100%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Racing Besançon Half Time Stats 2016/2017
At least one goal is scored before half time in 0% of Racing Besançon's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Coupe de France half time table.
Racing Besançon Form Guide 2016/2017
Current form: LWLDL — 1W 1D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 1L from 2 games. Away: 1W 0D 0L. See all results and the Coupe de France form table.
Frequently asked questions - Racing Besançon 2016/2017
How many goals has Racing Besançon scored in 2016/2017?
Racing Besançon have scored 5 goals in 3 matches — avg 1.67 per game. They have conceded 4 (1.33 per match). See full stats and the Coupe de France goals table.
What is Racing Besançon's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of Racing Besançon's matches — 2 of 3 games in the Coupe de France. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Racing Besançon's next match?
Racing Besançon's next match is on at (). See all Racing Besançon upcoming fixtures and Coupe de France fixtures.
What is Racing Besançon's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?
Both teams have scored in 33% of Racing Besançon's matches (1 of 3 games). See BTTS stats and the Coupe de France BTTS table.
What is Racing Besançon's home record in 2016/2017?
Racing Besançon have won 1 of 2 home matches (50%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 2.00 scored and 2.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Racing Besançon betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Racing Besançon predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Fixtures
Racing Besançon Information
Official Club Name
Racing Besançon
Short Code
Country
France
Current Coach
Alexandre Radreau
Team Founded Year
1967
Stadium
Stade Léo Lagrange
Stadium Address
13, avenue Léo Lagrange
Stadium Capacity
11500
