
Next match
Serie A
São Paulo
05.09.2026

Atlético Mineiro
Season Summary
2026 • Serie A
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.32
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.32
Win Rate
Of matches won
33%
AverageOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
42%
AverageBTTS
Both Teams Scored
63%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
55%
Very GoodClean Sheets
17% of matches
17%
BadShots
Per Match
13.00
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
4.21
GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
21%
BadCorners For
Per Match
6.38
Very GoodCards For
Per Match
2.33
AverageSão Paulo Attacking
2026/27
Legends
São Paulo Defending
2026/27
Legends
São Paulo Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.32
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
São Paulo Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.32
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When São Paulo score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 10.12

Corners For
League avg. 5.06

Corners Against
League avg. 5.06
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.74

Cards For
League avg. 2.37

Cards Against
League avg. 2.37
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 27.20

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 8.79

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 32.32
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

São Paulo Stats 2026 — Serie A
São Paulo are currently 11th in the Serie A with 30 points from 24 matches (8W 6D 10L). São Paulo have scored 29 goals and conceded 28 — a goal difference of +1. Their points-per-game average of 1.25 places them 11th in the league this season. Browse full São Paulo statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
São Paulo Goals Stats 2026
São Paulo average 1.21 goals scored and 1.17 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 42% of their matches. BTTS hits in 63% of games. Home: 1.64 scored · 0.91 conceded. Away: 0.85 scored · 1.38 conceded.
São Paulo Predictions & Value Bets 2026
SmartBet generates São Paulo predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (42%), BTTS (63%), and São Paulo to score (79%). Home win rate: 55% · Away: 15%. See all Serie A predictions.
São Paulo BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026
Both teams have scored in 63% of São Paulo's matches. Clean sheets in 17% of games (home 27% · away 8%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
São Paulo Half Time Stats 2026
At least one goal is scored before half time in 71% of São Paulo's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 17% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 42%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Serie A half time table.
São Paulo Form Guide 2026
Current form: DLDLW — 1W 2D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 6W 3D 2L from 11 games. Away: 2W 3D 8L. See all results and the Serie A form table.
Frequently asked questions - São Paulo 2026
How many goals has São Paulo scored in 2026?
São Paulo have scored 29 goals in 24 matches — avg 1.21 per game. They have conceded 28 (1.17 per match). See full stats and the Serie A goals table.
What is São Paulo's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 42% of São Paulo's matches — 10 of 24 games in the Serie A. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is São Paulo's next match?
São Paulo's next match is Atlético Mineiro on 05.09.2026 at 21:30 (Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo). See all São Paulo upcoming fixtures and Serie A fixtures.
What is São Paulo's BTTS rate in 2026?
Both teams have scored in 63% of São Paulo's matches (15 of 24 games). See BTTS stats and the Serie A BTTS table.
What is São Paulo's home record in 2026?
São Paulo have won 6 of 11 home matches (55%), drawing 3 and losing 2. They average 1.64 scored and 0.91 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find São Paulo betting tips?
SmartBet publishes São Paulo predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Serie A Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25 | 15 | 7 | 3 | +24 | 52 | |
2 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 4 | +29 | 51 | |
3 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 6 | +12 | 45 | |
4 | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | +7 | 42 | |
5 | 25 | 10 | 10 | 5 | +7 | 40 | |
6 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | -1 | 39 | |
7 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 37 | |
8 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | +4 | 36 | |
9 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | +4 | 35 | |
10 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 9 | +1 | 32 | |
11 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | +1 | 30 | |
12 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | -3 | 30 | |
13 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | -13 | 29 | |
14 | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | -2 | 29 | |
15 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | -5 | 28 | |
16 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | -12 | 25 | |
17 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 12 | -12 | 25 | |
18 | 25 | 5 | 10 | 10 | -5 | 25 | |
19 | 25 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -12 | 23 | |
20 | 24 | 2 | 8 | 14 | -24 | 14 |
Fixtures
São Paulo Information
Official Club Name
São Paulo
Short Code
SAO
Country
Brazil
Current Coach
Dorival Silvestre Júnior
Team Founded Year
1930
Stadium
Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo
Stadium Address
Praca Roberto Gomes Pedrosa 1, Morumbi
Stadium Capacity
66795
Other Serie A teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026


















