
Next match

St. Mirren
24.10.2026

Dundee
Season Summary
2026/2027 • Premiership
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.32
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.32
Win Rate
Of matches won
33%
AverageOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
56%
AverageBTTS
Both Teams Scored
33%
AveragePossession
Avg per match
50%
GoodClean Sheets
33% of matches
33%
GoodShots
Per Match
13.44
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
3.89
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
33%
BadCorners For
Per Match
4.44
GoodCards For
Per Match
2.44
AverageTeam Statistics
2026/2027 • Premiership
Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.
Legend
St. Mirren Attacking
2026/27
Legends
St. Mirren Defending
2026/27
Legends
St. Mirren Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.32
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
St. Mirren Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.32
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When St. Mirren score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 11.50

Corners For
League avg. 5.75

Corners Against
League avg. 5.75
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 3.60

Cards For
League avg. 1.80

Cards Against
League avg. 1.80
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 28.75

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 9.56

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 33.25
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

St. Mirren Stats 2026/2027 — Premiership
St. Mirren are currently 8th in the Premiership with 10 points from 9 matches (3W 1D 5L). St. Mirren have scored 9 goals and conceded 17 — a goal difference of -8. Their points-per-game average of 1.11 places them 8th in the league this season. Browse full St. Mirren statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
St. Mirren Goals Stats 2026/2027
St. Mirren average 1.00 goals scored and 1.89 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of their matches. BTTS hits in 33% of games. Home: 1.25 scored · 2.00 conceded. Away: 0.80 scored · 1.80 conceded.
St. Mirren Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates St. Mirren predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (56%), BTTS (33%), and St. Mirren to score (67%). Home win rate: 25% · Away: 40%. See all Premiership predictions.
St. Mirren BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 33% of St. Mirren's matches. Clean sheets in 33% of games (home 25% · away 40%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
St. Mirren Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 78% of St. Mirren's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 44% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 33%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Premiership half time table.
St. Mirren Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: LLLLL — 0W 0D 5L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 1D 2L from 4 games. Away: 2W 0D 3L. See all results and the Premiership form table.
Frequently asked questions - St. Mirren 2026/2027
How many goals has St. Mirren scored in 2026/2027?
St. Mirren have scored 9 goals in 9 matches — avg 1.00 per game. They have conceded 17 (1.89 per match). See full stats and the Premiership goals table.
What is St. Mirren's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of St. Mirren's matches — 5 of 9 games in the Premiership. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is St. Mirren's next match?
St. Mirren's next match is Dundee on 24.10.2026 at 14:00 (The Smisa Stadium). See all St. Mirren upcoming fixtures and Premiership fixtures.
What is St. Mirren's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 33% of St. Mirren's matches (3 of 9 games). See BTTS stats and the Premiership BTTS table.
What is St. Mirren's home record in 2026/2027?
St. Mirren have won 1 of 4 home matches (25%), drawing 1 and losing 2. They average 1.25 scored and 2.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find St. Mirren betting tips?
SmartBet publishes St. Mirren predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Premiership Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | +12 | 21 | |
2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +6 | 19 | |
3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +11 | 16 | |
4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 13 | |
5 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
6 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 12 | |
7 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | |
8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 10 | |
9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -3 | 9 | |
10 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 8 | |
11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -10 | 8 | |
12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 7 |
Fixtures
St. Mirren Information
Official Club Name
St. Mirren
Short Code
STM
Country
Scotland
Current Coach
Craig McLeish
Team Founded Year
1877
Stadium
The Smisa Stadium
Stadium Address
Greenhill Road
Stadium Capacity
8016
Other Premiership teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027









