
Season Summary
2019/2020 • Taça De Portugal
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.42
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.42
Win Rate
Of matches won
0%
Very BadOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
50%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
0%
Very BadClean Sheets
0% of matches
0%
Very BadShots
Per Match
0.00
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
0.00
Very BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
50%
AverageCorners For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadCards For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadVasco Gama VF do Campo Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Vasco Gama VF do Campo Defending
2026/27
Legends
Vasco Gama VF do Campo Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.42
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Vasco Gama VF do Campo Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.42
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Vasco Gama VF do Campo score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 7.03

Corners For
League avg. 3.52

Corners Against
League avg. 3.52
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 1.48

Cards For
League avg. 0.74

Cards Against
League avg. 0.74
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 3.15

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 5.74

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 100.00
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Vasco Gama VF do Campo Stats 2019/2020 — Taça De Portugal
Vasco Gama VF do Campo are currently {position}{suffix} in the Taça De Portugal with 0 points from 2 matches (0W 0D 2L). Vasco Gama VF do Campo have scored 2 goals and conceded 7 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Vasco Gama VF do Campo statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Vasco Gama VF do Campo Goals Stats 2019/2020
Vasco Gama VF do Campo average 1.00 goals scored and 3.50 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 0.00 scored · 4.00 conceded. Away: 2.00 scored · 3.00 conceded.
Vasco Gama VF do Campo Predictions & Value Bets 2019/2020
SmartBet generates Vasco Gama VF do Campo predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (50%), and Vasco Gama VF do Campo to score (50%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 0%. See all Taça De Portugal predictions.
Vasco Gama VF do Campo BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2019/2020
Both teams have scored in 50% of Vasco Gama VF do Campo's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Vasco Gama VF do Campo Half Time Stats 2019/2020
At least one goal is scored before half time in 50% of Vasco Gama VF do Campo's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 50% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Taça De Portugal half time table.
Vasco Gama VF do Campo Form Guide 2019/2020
Current form: LLL — 0W 0D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 0D 1L from 1 games. Away: 0W 0D 1L. See all results and the Taça De Portugal form table.
Frequently asked questions - Vasco Gama VF do Campo 2019/2020
How many goals has Vasco Gama VF do Campo scored in 2019/2020?
Vasco Gama VF do Campo have scored 2 goals in 2 matches — avg 1.00 per game. They have conceded 7 (3.50 per match). See full stats and the Taça De Portugal goals table.
What is Vasco Gama VF do Campo's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2019/2020?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of Vasco Gama VF do Campo's matches — 2 of 2 games in the Taça De Portugal. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Vasco Gama VF do Campo's next match?
Vasco Gama VF do Campo's next match is on at (). See all Vasco Gama VF do Campo upcoming fixtures and Taça De Portugal fixtures.
What is Vasco Gama VF do Campo's BTTS rate in 2019/2020?
Both teams have scored in 50% of Vasco Gama VF do Campo's matches (1 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the Taça De Portugal BTTS table.
What is Vasco Gama VF do Campo's home record in 2019/2020?
Vasco Gama VF do Campo have won 0 of 1 home matches (0%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 0.00 scored and 4.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Vasco Gama VF do Campo betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Vasco Gama VF do Campo predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Vasco Gama VF do Campo Information
Official Club Name
Vasco Gama VF do Campo
Short Code
Country
Portugal
Current Coach
-
Team Founded Year
Stadium
-
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
-
