
Next match
La Liga 2
Sabadell
07.09.2026

Córdoba
Season Summary
2026/2027 • La Liga 2
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.18
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.18
Win Rate
Of matches won
33%
AverageOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
100%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
53%
Very GoodClean Sheets
0% of matches
0%
Very BadShots
Per Match
15.33
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
4.67
GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
5.00
GoodCards For
Per Match
2.67
AverageCórdoba Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Córdoba Defending
2026/27
Legends
Córdoba Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.18
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Córdoba Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.18
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Córdoba score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 8.64

Corners For
League avg. 4.32

Corners Against
League avg. 4.32
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.48

Cards For
League avg. 2.24

Cards Against
League avg. 2.24
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 24.24

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 7.94

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 32.76
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Córdoba Stats 2026/2027 — La Liga 2
Córdoba are currently 18th in the La Liga 2 with 3 points from 3 matches (1W 0D 2L). Córdoba have scored 5 goals and conceded 7 — a goal difference of -2. Their points-per-game average of 1 places them 18th in the league this season. Browse full Córdoba statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Córdoba Goals Stats 2026/2027
Córdoba average 1.67 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 100% of games. Home: 1.50 scored · 2.00 conceded. Away: 2.00 scored · 3.00 conceded.
Córdoba Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Córdoba predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (100%), and Córdoba to score (100%). Home win rate: 50% · Away: 0%. See all La Liga 2 predictions.
Córdoba BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 100% of Córdoba's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Córdoba Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 100% of Córdoba's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 67% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 33%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the La Liga 2 half time table.
Córdoba Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: LWL — 1W 0D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 1L from 2 games. Away: 0W 0D 1L. See all results and the La Liga 2 form table.
Frequently asked questions - Córdoba 2026/2027
How many goals has Córdoba scored in 2026/2027?
Córdoba have scored 5 goals in 3 matches — avg 1.67 per game. They have conceded 7 (2.33 per match). See full stats and the La Liga 2 goals table.
What is Córdoba's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of Córdoba's matches — 3 of 3 games in the La Liga 2. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Córdoba's next match?
Córdoba's next match is Sabadell on 07.09.2026 at 18:30 (Away). See all Córdoba upcoming fixtures and La Liga 2 fixtures.
What is Córdoba's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 100% of Córdoba's matches (3 of 3 games). See BTTS stats and the La Liga 2 BTTS table.
What is Córdoba's home record in 2026/2027?
Córdoba have won 1 of 2 home matches (50%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 1.50 scored and 2.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Córdoba betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Córdoba predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
La Liga 2 Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 7 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 7 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 7 | |
4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 7 | |
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 6 | |
6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 6 | |
7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 5 | |
10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 4 | |
13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 1 | |
21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -9 | 0 |
Fixtures
Córdoba Information
Official Club Name
Córdoba
Short Code
CÓR
Country
Spain
Current Coach
Iván Ania Cadavieco
Team Founded Year
1954
Stadium
Estadio Nuevo Arcángel
Stadium Address
Avenida del Arcángel
Stadium Capacity
21384
Other La Liga 2 teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027



















