Épinal

Épinal

LLWLW

Season Summary

2016/2017 • Coupe de France

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.33
x

League avg. 1.53

Bad

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.33
x

League avg. 1.53

Bad

Key Betting Stats

Win Rate

Of matches won

67%

Very Good

Over 2.5 Goals

Per Match

33%

Bad

BTTS

Both Teams Scored

33%

Average

Possession

Avg per match

15%

Bad

Clean Sheets

67% of matches

67%

Very Good

Shots

Per Match

3.67

Bad

Shots on Target

Per Match

2.00

Bad

Failed to Score

Without scoring

0%

Very Bad

Corners For

Per Match

0.67

Very Bad

Cards For

Per Match

1.00

Bad

Épinal Attacking

2026/27

Legends

Épinal
League average

Épinal Defending

2026/27

Legends

Épinal
League average

Épinal Goals Scored

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.33
x

League avg. 1.53

Bad

Scored Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal
90 min
60 min
68 min
Team Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Team Over 1.5
0%
50%
33%
Team Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Failed to Score
0%
0%
0%

Épinal Goals Conceded

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.33
x

League avg. 1.53

Bad

Conceded Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal Conceded
0 min
45 min
68 min
Conceded Over 0.5
0%
50%
33%
Conceded Over 1.5
0%
50%
33%
Conceded Over 2.5
0%
50%
33%
Clean Sheet
100%
50%
67%

Goals by Time Period

When Épinal score and concede throughout the match.

Time Period GoalsOverall
0 - 15 min
0%
16 - 30 min
33%
31 - 45 min
0%
46 - 60 min
33%
61 - 75 min
0%
76 - 90 min
33%

Goals & BTTS Predictions

GoalsHomeAwayOverall
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
0%
50%
33%
Over 2.5
0%
50%
33%
Over 3.5
0%
50%
33%
Over 4.5
0%
50%
33%
BTTS — Full TimeHomeAwayOverall
Both Teams To Score
0%
50%
33%
Both Teams Not To Score
100%
50%
67%

Corners Stats

Épinal

Avg. Total Corners

3.00/ Match
x

League avg. 2.82

Average

Épinal

Corners For

0.67/ Match
x

League avg. 1.41

Very Bad

Épinal

Corners Against

2.33/ Match
x

League avg. 1.41

Very Good

CornersHomeAwayOverall
Over 7.5
0%
50%
33%
Over 8.5
0%
50%
33%
Over 9.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 10.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 11.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 12.5
0%
0%
0%

Cards Stats

Épinal

Avg. Total Cards

2.33/ Match
x

League avg. 1.63

Very Good

Épinal

Cards For

1.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.82

Very Good

Épinal

Cards Against

1.33/ Match
x

League avg. 0.82

Very Good

CardsHomeAwayOverall
Over 2.5
0%
50%
33%
Over 3.5
0%
50%
33%
Over 4.5
0%
50%
33%
Over 5.5
0%
50%
33%
Over 6.5
0%
50%
33%

Shots Stats

Épinal

Avg. Total Shots

9.00/ Match
x

League avg. 7.03

Very Good

Épinal

Avg. Shots on Target

4.33/ Match
x

League avg. 2.85

Very Good

Épinal

Avg. Shot Accuracy

48%/ Match
x

League avg. 40.54

Very Good

Over Match Shots on TargetHomeAwayOverall
Over 6.5
0%
50%
33%
Over 7.5
0%
50%
33%
Over 8.5
0%
50%
33%
Over 9.5
0%
50%
33%
Over 10.5
0%
50%
33%
Épinal

Épinal Stats 2016/2017 — Coupe de France

Épinal are currently {position}{suffix} in the Coupe de France with 0 points from 3 matches (2W 0D 1L). Épinal have scored 4 goals and conceded 4 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Épinal statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.

Épinal Goals Stats 2016/2017

Épinal average 1.33 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 33% of their matches. BTTS hits in 33% of games. Home: 1.00 scored · 0.00 conceded. Away: 1.50 scored · 2.00 conceded.

Épinal Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017

SmartBet generates Épinal predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (33%), BTTS (33%), and Épinal to score (100%). Home win rate: 100% · Away: 50%. See all Coupe de France predictions.

Épinal BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017

Both teams have scored in 33% of Épinal's matches. Clean sheets in 67% of games (home 100% · away 50%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.

Épinal Half Time Stats 2016/2017

At least one goal is scored before half time in 33% of Épinal's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Coupe de France half time table.

Épinal Form Guide 2016/2017

Current form: LLWLW — 2W 0D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 0L from 1 games. Away: 1W 0D 1L. See all results and the Coupe de France form table.

Frequently asked questions - Épinal 2016/2017

How many goals has Épinal scored in 2016/2017?

Épinal have scored 4 goals in 3 matches — avg 1.33 per game. They have conceded 4 (1.33 per match). See full stats and the Coupe de France goals table.

What is Épinal's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?

Over 2.5 goals lands in 33% of Épinal's matches — 1 of 3 games in the Coupe de France. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.

When is Épinal's next match?

Épinal's next match is on at (). See all Épinal upcoming fixtures and Coupe de France fixtures.

What is Épinal's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?

Both teams have scored in 33% of Épinal's matches (1 of 3 games). See BTTS stats and the Coupe de France BTTS table.

What is Épinal's home record in 2016/2017?

Épinal have won 1 of 1 home matches (100%), drawing 0 and losing 0. They average 1.00 scored and 0.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.

Where can I find Épinal betting tips?

SmartBet publishes Épinal predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.

Upcoming

Épinal Information

Official Club Name

Épinal

Short Code

Country

France

Current Coach

Yannis Rouani

Team Founded Year

1941

Stadium

Stade de la Colombière

Stadium Address

Rue du Petit Chaperon Rouge

Stadium Capacity

7200

Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator