
Next match
Super Lig
Kasımpaşa
06.09.2026

Amed SK
Season Summary
2026/2027 • Super Lig
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.41
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.41
Win Rate
Of matches won
33%
AverageOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
0%
Very BadBTTS
Both Teams Scored
67%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
34%
AverageClean Sheets
33% of matches
33%
GoodShots
Per Match
9.00
AverageShots on Target
Per Match
2.67
BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
2.00
BadCards For
Per Match
2.00
AverageKasımpaşa Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Kasımpaşa Defending
2026/27
Legends
Kasımpaşa Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.41
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Kasımpaşa Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.41
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Kasımpaşa score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 8.67

Corners For
League avg. 4.34

Corners Against
League avg. 4.34
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 3.44

Cards For
League avg. 1.72

Cards Against
League avg. 1.72
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 27.11

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 8.85

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 32.64
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Kasımpaşa Stats 2026/2027 — Super Lig
Kasımpaşa are currently 8th in the Super Lig with 5 points from 3 matches (1W 2D 0L). Kasımpaşa have scored 3 goals and conceded 2 — a goal difference of +1. Their points-per-game average of 1.67 places them 8th in the league this season. Browse full Kasımpaşa statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Kasımpaşa Goals Stats 2026/2027
Kasımpaşa average 1.00 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 0% of their matches. BTTS hits in 67% of games. Home: 1.00 scored · 1.00 conceded. Away: 1.00 scored · 0.50 conceded.
Kasımpaşa Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Kasımpaşa predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (0%), BTTS (67%), and Kasımpaşa to score (100%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 50%. See all Super Lig predictions.
Kasımpaşa BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 67% of Kasımpaşa's matches. Clean sheets in 33% of games (home 0% · away 50%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Kasımpaşa Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 100% of Kasımpaşa's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Super Lig half time table.
Kasımpaşa Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: DWD — 1W 2D 0L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 1D 0L from 1 games. Away: 1W 1D 0L. See all results and the Super Lig form table.
Frequently asked questions - Kasımpaşa 2026/2027
How many goals has Kasımpaşa scored in 2026/2027?
Kasımpaşa have scored 3 goals in 3 matches — avg 1.00 per game. They have conceded 2 (0.67 per match). See full stats and the Super Lig goals table.
What is Kasımpaşa's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 0% of Kasımpaşa's matches — 0 of 3 games in the Super Lig. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Kasımpaşa's next match?
Kasımpaşa's next match is Amed SK on 06.09.2026 at 14:00 (Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadyumu). See all Kasımpaşa upcoming fixtures and Super Lig fixtures.
What is Kasımpaşa's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 67% of Kasımpaşa's matches (2 of 3 games). See BTTS stats and the Super Lig BTTS table.
What is Kasımpaşa's home record in 2026/2027?
Kasımpaşa have won 0 of 1 home matches (0%), drawing 1 and losing 0. They average 1.00 scored and 1.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Kasımpaşa betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Kasımpaşa predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Super Lig Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 7 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 7 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 6 | |
4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 6 | |
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 6 | |
6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 6 | |
7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 5 | |
9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -5 | 1 | |
17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -7 | 1 | |
18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 |
Fixtures
Kasımpaşa Information
Official Club Name
Kasımpaşa
Short Code
KAS
Country
Turkey
Current Coach
Emre Belözoğlu
Team Founded Year
1921
Stadium
Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadyumu
Stadium Address
Tepebaşı Caddesi, Kasımpaşa, Beyoğlu
Stadium Capacity
14234
Other Super Lig teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027















