
Next match
FA Cup
Laverstock & Ford
03.08.2024

Cowes Sports FC
Season Summary
2026/2027 • FA Cup
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.66
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.66
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
50%
AverageBTTS
Both Teams Scored
0%
Very BadPossession
Avg per match
0%
Very BadClean Sheets
50% of matches
50%
Very GoodShots
Per Match
0.00
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
0.00
Very BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
50%
AverageCorners For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadCards For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadLaverstock & Ford Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Laverstock & Ford Defending
2026/27
Legends
Laverstock & Ford Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.66
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Laverstock & Ford Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.66
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Laverstock & Ford score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 0.43

Corners For
League avg. 0.22

Corners Against
League avg. 0.22
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 0.00

Cards For
League avg. 0.00

Cards Against
League avg. 0.00
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 0.48

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 0.21

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 43.75
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Laverstock & Ford Stats 2026/2027 — FA Cup
Laverstock & Ford are currently {position}{suffix} in the FA Cup with 0 points from 2 matches (1W 0D 1L). Laverstock & Ford have scored 2 goals and conceded 6 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Laverstock & Ford statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Laverstock & Ford Goals Stats 2026/2027
Laverstock & Ford average 1.00 goals scored and 3.00 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of their matches. BTTS hits in 0% of games. Home: 0.00 scored · 6.00 conceded. Away: 2.00 scored · 0.00 conceded.
Laverstock & Ford Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Laverstock & Ford predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (50%), BTTS (0%), and Laverstock & Ford to score (50%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 100%. See all FA Cup predictions.
Laverstock & Ford BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 0% of Laverstock & Ford's matches. Clean sheets in 50% of games (home 0% · away 100%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Laverstock & Ford Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 0% of Laverstock & Ford's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the FA Cup half time table.
Laverstock & Ford Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: WLLWW — 3W 0D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 0D 1L from 1 games. Away: 1W 0D 0L. See all results and the FA Cup form table.
Frequently asked questions - Laverstock & Ford 2026/2027
How many goals has Laverstock & Ford scored in 2026/2027?
Laverstock & Ford have scored 2 goals in 2 matches — avg 1.00 per game. They have conceded 6 (3.00 per match). See full stats and the FA Cup goals table.
What is Laverstock & Ford's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of Laverstock & Ford's matches — 1 of 2 games in the FA Cup. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Laverstock & Ford's next match?
Laverstock & Ford's next match is Cowes Sports FC on 03.08.2024 at 14:00 (Home). See all Laverstock & Ford upcoming fixtures and FA Cup fixtures.
What is Laverstock & Ford's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 0% of Laverstock & Ford's matches (0 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the FA Cup BTTS table.
What is Laverstock & Ford's home record in 2026/2027?
Laverstock & Ford have won 0 of 1 home matches (0%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 0.00 scored and 6.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Laverstock & Ford betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Laverstock & Ford predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Fixtures
Laverstock & Ford Information
Official Club Name
Laverstock & Ford
Short Code
Country
England
Current Coach
-
Team Founded Year
Stadium
-
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
-

