Mação

Mação Stats 2026/2027 Taça De Portugal

LWL

Season Summary

2026/2027 • Taça De Portugal

Goals Scored

/ Match
2.50
x

League avg. 1.65

Very Good

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.50
x

League avg. 1.65

Average

Key Betting Stats

Win Rate

Of matches won

50%

Good

Over 2.5 Goals

Per Match

100%

Very Good

BTTS

Both Teams Scored

0%

Very Bad

Possession

Avg per match

22%

Bad

Clean Sheets

50% of matches

50%

Very Good

Shots

Per Match

0.50

Very Bad

Shots on Target

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Failed to Score

Without scoring

50%

Average

Corners For

Per Match

6.00

Very Good

Cards For

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Team Statistics

2026/2027 • Taça De Portugal

Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Mação Attacking

2026/27

Legends

Mação
League average

Mação Defending

2026/27

Legends

Mação
League average

Mação Goals Scored

Goals Scored

/ Match
2.50
x

League avg. 1.65

Very Good

Scored Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal
18 min
0 min
36 min
Team Over 0.5
100%
0%
50%
Team Over 1.5
100%
0%
50%
Team Over 2.5
100%
0%
50%
Failed to Score
0%
100%
50%

Mação Goals Conceded

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.50
x

League avg. 1.65

Average

Conceded Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal Conceded
0 min
30 min
60 min
Conceded Over 0.5
0%
100%
50%
Conceded Over 1.5
0%
100%
50%
Conceded Over 2.5
0%
100%
50%
Clean Sheet
100%
0%
50%

Goals by Time Period

When Mação score and concede throughout the match.

Time Period GoalsOverall
0 - 15 min
0%
16 - 30 min
0%
31 - 45 min
0%
46 - 60 min
0%
61 - 75 min
0%
76 - 90 min
0%

Goals & BTTS Predictions

GoalsHomeAwayOverall
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 2.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 3.5
100%
0%
50%
Over 4.5
100%
0%
50%
BTTS — Full TimeHomeAwayOverall
Both Teams To Score
0%
0%
0%
Both Teams Not To Score
100%
100%
100%

Corners Stats

Mação

Avg. Total Corners

10.00/ Match
x

League avg. 9.79

Average

Mação

Corners For

6.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.89

Very Good

Mação

Corners Against

4.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.89

Very Bad

CornersHomeAwayOverall
Over 7.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 8.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 9.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 10.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 11.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 12.5
0%
0%
0%

Cards Stats

Mação

Avg. Total Cards

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.55

Very Bad

Mação

Cards For

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.28

Very Bad

Mação

Cards Against

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.28

Very Bad

CardsHomeAwayOverall
Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 4.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%

Shots Stats

Mação

Avg. Total Shots

7.00/ Match
x

League avg. 18.65

Very Bad

Mação

Avg. Shots on Target

3.00/ Match
x

League avg. 7.79

Very Bad

Mação

Avg. Shot Accuracy

43%/ Match
x

League avg. 41.77

Average

Over Match Shots on TargetHomeAwayOverall
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 7.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 8.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 9.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 10.5
0%
0%
0%
Mação

Mação Stats 2026/2027 — Taça De Portugal

Mação are currently {position}{suffix} in the Taça De Portugal with 0 points from 2 matches (1W 0D 1L). Mação have scored 5 goals and conceded 3 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Mação statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.

Mação Goals Stats 2026/2027

Mação average 2.50 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 0% of games. Home: 5.00 scored · 0.00 conceded. Away: 0.00 scored · 3.00 conceded.

Mação Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027

SmartBet generates Mação predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (0%), and Mação to score (50%). Home win rate: 100% · Away: 0%. See all Taça De Portugal predictions.

Mação BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027

Both teams have scored in 0% of Mação's matches. Clean sheets in 50% of games (home 100% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.

Mação Half Time Stats 2026/2027

At least one goal is scored before half time in 100% of Mação's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 100% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 50%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Taça De Portugal half time table.

Mação Form Guide 2026/2027

Current form: LWL — 1W 0D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 0L from 1 games. Away: 0W 0D 1L. See all results and the Taça De Portugal form table.

Frequently asked questions - Mação 2026/2027

How many goals has Mação scored in 2026/2027?

Mação have scored 5 goals in 2 matches — avg 2.50 per game. They have conceded 3 (1.50 per match). See full stats and the Taça De Portugal goals table.

What is Mação's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?

Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of Mação's matches — 2 of 2 games in the Taça De Portugal. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.

When is Mação's next match?

Mação's next match is on at (). See all Mação upcoming fixtures and Taça De Portugal fixtures.

What is Mação's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?

Both teams have scored in 0% of Mação's matches (0 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the Taça De Portugal BTTS table.

What is Mação's home record in 2026/2027?

Mação have won 1 of 1 home matches (100%), drawing 0 and losing 0. They average 5.00 scored and 0.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.

Where can I find Mação betting tips?

SmartBet publishes Mação predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.

Upcoming

Mação Information

Official Club Name

Mação

Short Code

Country

Portugal

Current Coach

Rui Pedro Silva Cardoso

Team Founded Year

Stadium

-

Stadium Address

-

Stadium Capacity

-

Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator