
Season Summary
2025/2026 • Copa Del Rey
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.64
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.64
Win Rate
Of matches won
67%
Very GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
33%
AveragePossession
Avg per match
15%
BadClean Sheets
67% of matches
67%
Very GoodShots
Per Match
2.33
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
0.33
Very BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
1.00
Very BadCards For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadPalma del Río Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Palma del Río Defending
2026/27
Legends
Palma del Río Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.64
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Palma del Río Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.64
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Palma del Río score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 9.29

Corners For
League avg. 4.64

Corners Against
League avg. 4.64
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 3.73

Cards For
League avg. 1.87

Cards Against
League avg. 1.87
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 23.09

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 8.95

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 38.76
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Palma del Río Stats 2025/2026 — Copa Del Rey
Palma del Río are currently {position}{suffix} in the Copa Del Rey with 0 points from 3 matches (2W 0D 1L). Palma del Río have scored 11 goals and conceded 7 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Palma del Río statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Palma del Río Goals Stats 2025/2026
Palma del Río average 3.67 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 33% of games. Home: 3.00 scored · 3.50 conceded. Away: 5.00 scored · 0.00 conceded.
Palma del Río Predictions & Value Bets 2025/2026
SmartBet generates Palma del Río predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (33%), and Palma del Río to score (100%). Home win rate: 50% · Away: 100%. See all Copa Del Rey predictions.
Palma del Río BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2025/2026
Both teams have scored in 33% of Palma del Río's matches. Clean sheets in 67% of games (home 50% · away 100%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Palma del Río Half Time Stats 2025/2026
At least one goal is scored before half time in 100% of Palma del Río's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 100% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 33%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Copa Del Rey half time table.
Palma del Río Form Guide 2025/2026
Current form: LWW — 2W 0D 1L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 1L from 2 games. Away: 1W 0D 0L. See all results and the Copa Del Rey form table.
Frequently asked questions - Palma del Río 2025/2026
How many goals has Palma del Río scored in 2025/2026?
Palma del Río have scored 11 goals in 3 matches — avg 3.67 per game. They have conceded 7 (2.33 per match). See full stats and the Copa Del Rey goals table.
What is Palma del Río's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2025/2026?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of Palma del Río's matches — 3 of 3 games in the Copa Del Rey. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Palma del Río's next match?
Palma del Río's next match is on at (). See all Palma del Río upcoming fixtures and Copa Del Rey fixtures.
What is Palma del Río's BTTS rate in 2025/2026?
Both teams have scored in 33% of Palma del Río's matches (1 of 3 games). See BTTS stats and the Copa Del Rey BTTS table.
What is Palma del Río's home record in 2025/2026?
Palma del Río have won 1 of 2 home matches (50%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 3.00 scored and 3.50 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Palma del Río betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Palma del Río predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Fixtures
Palma del Río Information
Official Club Name
Palma del Río
Short Code
Country
Spain
Current Coach
Francisco Javier Sedano Reyes
Team Founded Year
Stadium
-
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
-
