Season Summary
2018/2019 • Ligue 1
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.08
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.08
Win Rate
Of matches won
42%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
42%
AverageBTTS
Both Teams Scored
50%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
23%
BadClean Sheets
27% of matches
27%
AverageShots
Per Match
2.15
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
1.88
BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
31%
BadCorners For
Per Match
2.62
AverageCards For
Per Match
1.31
BadRacing d'Abidjan Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Racing d'Abidjan Defending
2026/27
Legends
Racing d'Abidjan Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.08
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Racing d'Abidjan Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.08
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Racing d'Abidjan score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 3.66

Corners For
League avg. 1.83

Corners Against
League avg. 1.83
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 0.01

Cards For
League avg. 0.01

Cards Against
League avg. 0.01
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 1.96

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 2.45

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 100.00
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Racing d'Abidjan Stats 2018/2019 — Ligue 1
Racing d'Abidjan are currently 4th in the Ligue 1 with 39 points from 26 matches (11W 6D 9L). Racing d'Abidjan have scored 33 goals and conceded 27 — a goal difference of +6. Their points-per-game average of 1.5 places them 4th in the league this season. Browse full Racing d'Abidjan statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Racing d'Abidjan Goals Stats 2018/2019
Racing d'Abidjan average 1.27 goals scored and 1.04 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 42% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 1.46 scored · 1.23 conceded. Away: 1.08 scored · 0.85 conceded.
Racing d'Abidjan Predictions & Value Bets 2018/2019
SmartBet generates Racing d'Abidjan predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (42%), BTTS (50%), and Racing d'Abidjan to score (69%). Home win rate: 38% · Away: 46%. See all Ligue 1 predictions.
Racing d'Abidjan BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2018/2019
Both teams have scored in 50% of Racing d'Abidjan's matches. Clean sheets in 27% of games (home 23% · away 31%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Racing d'Abidjan Half Time Stats 2018/2019
At least one goal is scored before half time in 35% of Racing d'Abidjan's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 12% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Ligue 1 half time table.
Racing d'Abidjan Form Guide 2018/2019
Current form: LLLLW — 1W 0D 4L in last 5 matches. Home: 5W 3D 5L from 13 games. Away: 6W 3D 4L. See all results and the Ligue 1 form table.
Frequently asked questions - Racing d'Abidjan 2018/2019
How many goals has Racing d'Abidjan scored in 2018/2019?
Racing d'Abidjan have scored 33 goals in 26 matches — avg 1.27 per game. They have conceded 27 (1.04 per match). See full stats and the Ligue 1 goals table.
What is Racing d'Abidjan's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2018/2019?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 42% of Racing d'Abidjan's matches — 11 of 26 games in the Ligue 1. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Racing d'Abidjan's next match?
Racing d'Abidjan's next match is on at (). See all Racing d'Abidjan upcoming fixtures and Ligue 1 fixtures.
What is Racing d'Abidjan's BTTS rate in 2018/2019?
Both teams have scored in 50% of Racing d'Abidjan's matches (13 of 26 games). See BTTS stats and the Ligue 1 BTTS table.
What is Racing d'Abidjan's home record in 2018/2019?
Racing d'Abidjan have won 5 of 13 home matches (38%), drawing 3 and losing 5. They average 1.46 scored and 1.23 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Racing d'Abidjan betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Racing d'Abidjan predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Ligue 1 Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | +14 | 52 | |
2 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 4 | +16 | 50 | |
3 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | +9 | 40 | |
4 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | +6 | 39 | |
5 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 37 | |
6 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | -8 | 35 | |
7 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | +4 | 34 | |
8 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | -1 | 34 | |
9 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | +1 | 34 | |
10 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | -1 | 34 | |
11 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | -5 | 31 | |
12 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | -3 | 31 | |
13 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | -9 | 23 | |
14 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | -23 | 23 |
Fixtures
Racing d'Abidjan Information
Official Club Name
Racing d'Abidjan
Short Code
Country
Ivory Coast
Current Coach
Bassiriki Diabaté
Team Founded Year
Stadium
-
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
-
Other Ligue 1 teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2018/2019











