Redcar Town

Redcar Town Stats 2026/2027 FA Cup

LWWW

Season Summary

2026/2027 • FA Cup

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.75
x

League avg. 1.65

Average

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.25
x

League avg. 1.65

Very Bad

Key Betting Stats

Win Rate

Of matches won

75%

Very Good

Over 2.5 Goals

Per Match

50%

Average

BTTS

Both Teams Scored

50%

Good

Possession

Avg per match

0%

Very Bad

Clean Sheets

50% of matches

50%

Very Good

Shots

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Shots on Target

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Failed to Score

Without scoring

0%

Very Bad

Corners For

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Cards For

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Team Statistics

2026/2027 • FA Cup

Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Redcar Town Attacking

2026/27

Legends

Redcar Town
League average

Redcar Town Defending

2026/27

Legends

Redcar Town
League average

Redcar Town Goals Scored

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.75
x

League avg. 1.65

Average

Scored Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal
54 min
45 min
51 min
Team Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Team Over 1.5
67%
100%
75%
Team Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Failed to Score
0%
0%
0%

Redcar Town Goals Conceded

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.25
x

League avg. 1.65

Very Bad

Conceded Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal Conceded
54 min
0 min
72 min
Conceded Over 0.5
67%
0%
50%
Conceded Over 1.5
33%
0%
25%
Conceded Over 2.5
33%
0%
25%
Clean Sheet
33%
100%
50%

Goals by Time Period

When Redcar Town score and concede throughout the match.

Time Period GoalsOverall
0 - 15 min
0%
16 - 30 min
20%
31 - 45 min
20%
46 - 60 min
20%
61 - 75 min
40%
76 - 90 min
0%

Goals & BTTS Predictions

GoalsHomeAwayOverall
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
67%
100%
75%
Over 2.5
67%
0%
50%
Over 3.5
33%
0%
25%
Over 4.5
33%
0%
25%
BTTS — Full TimeHomeAwayOverall
Both Teams To Score
67%
0%
50%
Both Teams Not To Score
33%
100%
50%

Corners Stats

Redcar Town

Avg. Total Corners

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 1.56

Very Bad

Redcar Town

Corners For

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.78

Very Bad

Redcar Town

Corners Against

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.78

Very Bad

CornersHomeAwayOverall
Over 7.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 8.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 9.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 10.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 11.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 12.5
0%
0%
0%

Cards Stats

Redcar Town

Avg. Total Cards

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.01

Very Bad

Redcar Town

Cards For

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.01

Very Bad

Redcar Town

Cards Against

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.01

Very Bad

CardsHomeAwayOverall
Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 4.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%

Shots Stats

Redcar Town

Avg. Total Shots

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 2.89

Very Bad

Redcar Town

Avg. Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 1.23

Very Bad

Redcar Town

Avg. Shot Accuracy

0%/ Match
x

League avg. 42.56

Very Bad

Over Match Shots on TargetHomeAwayOverall
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 7.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 8.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 9.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 10.5
0%
0%
0%
Redcar Town

Redcar Town Stats 2026/2027 — FA Cup

Redcar Town are currently {position}{suffix} in the FA Cup with 0 points from 4 matches (3W 0D 1L). Redcar Town have scored 7 goals and conceded 5 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Redcar Town statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.

Redcar Town Goals Stats 2026/2027

Redcar Town average 1.75 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 1.67 scored · 1.67 conceded. Away: 2.00 scored · 0.00 conceded.

Redcar Town Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027

SmartBet generates Redcar Town predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (50%), BTTS (50%), and Redcar Town to score (100%). Home win rate: 67% · Away: 100%. See all FA Cup predictions.

Redcar Town BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027

Both teams have scored in 50% of Redcar Town's matches. Clean sheets in 50% of games (home 33% · away 100%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.

Redcar Town Half Time Stats 2026/2027

At least one goal is scored before half time in 75% of Redcar Town's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 25% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 50%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the FA Cup half time table.

Redcar Town Form Guide 2026/2027

Current form: LWWW — 3W 0D 1L in last 5 matches. Home: 2W 0D 1L from 3 games. Away: 1W 0D 0L. See all results and the FA Cup form table.

Frequently asked questions - Redcar Town 2026/2027

How many goals has Redcar Town scored in 2026/2027?

Redcar Town have scored 7 goals in 4 matches — avg 1.75 per game. They have conceded 5 (1.25 per match). See full stats and the FA Cup goals table.

What is Redcar Town's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?

Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of Redcar Town's matches — 2 of 4 games in the FA Cup. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.

When is Redcar Town's next match?

Redcar Town's next match is on at (). See all Redcar Town upcoming fixtures and FA Cup fixtures.

What is Redcar Town's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?

Both teams have scored in 50% of Redcar Town's matches (2 of 4 games). See BTTS stats and the FA Cup BTTS table.

What is Redcar Town's home record in 2026/2027?

Redcar Town have won 2 of 3 home matches (67%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 1.67 scored and 1.67 conceded per home game. See all home results.

Where can I find Redcar Town betting tips?

SmartBet publishes Redcar Town predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.

Redcar Town Information

Official Club Name

Redcar Town

Short Code

RED

Country

England

Current Coach

-

Team Founded Year

Stadium

-

Stadium Address

-

Stadium Capacity

-

Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator