
Next match
Serie B
Ponte Preta
06.09.2026

São Bernardo
Season Summary
2026 • Serie B
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.14
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.14
Win Rate
Of matches won
32%
AverageOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
48%
AverageBTTS
Both Teams Scored
64%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
51%
GoodClean Sheets
20% of matches
20%
AverageShots
Per Match
12.64
GoodShots on Target
Per Match
4.52
GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
20%
BadCorners For
Per Match
5.00
GoodCards For
Per Match
2.32
AverageSão Bernardo Attacking
2026/27
Legends
São Bernardo Defending
2026/27
Legends
São Bernardo Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.14
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
São Bernardo Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.14
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When São Bernardo score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 10.63

Corners For
League avg. 5.32

Corners Against
League avg. 5.32
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.75

Cards For
League avg. 2.38

Cards Against
League avg. 2.38
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 27.08

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 8.44

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 31.17
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

São Bernardo Stats 2026 — Serie B
São Bernardo are currently 14th in the Serie B with 32 points from 25 matches (8W 8D 9L). São Bernardo have scored 34 goals and conceded 29 — a goal difference of +5. Their points-per-game average of 1.28 places them 14th in the league this season. Browse full São Bernardo statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
São Bernardo Goals Stats 2026
São Bernardo average 1.36 goals scored and 1.16 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 48% of their matches. BTTS hits in 64% of games. Home: 1.08 scored · 1.15 conceded. Away: 1.67 scored · 1.17 conceded.
São Bernardo Predictions & Value Bets 2026
SmartBet generates São Bernardo predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (48%), BTTS (64%), and São Bernardo to score (80%). Home win rate: 15% · Away: 50%. See all Serie B predictions.
São Bernardo BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026
Both teams have scored in 64% of São Bernardo's matches. Clean sheets in 20% of games (home 23% · away 17%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
São Bernardo Half Time Stats 2026
At least one goal is scored before half time in 68% of São Bernardo's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 28% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 40%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Serie B half time table.
São Bernardo Form Guide 2026
Current form: WLDDL — 1W 2D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 2W 6D 5L from 13 games. Away: 6W 2D 4L. See all results and the Serie B form table.
Frequently asked questions - São Bernardo 2026
How many goals has São Bernardo scored in 2026?
São Bernardo have scored 34 goals in 25 matches — avg 1.36 per game. They have conceded 29 (1.16 per match). See full stats and the Serie B goals table.
What is São Bernardo's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 48% of São Bernardo's matches — 12 of 25 games in the Serie B. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is São Bernardo's next match?
São Bernardo's next match is Ponte Preta on 06.09.2026 at 21:30 (Away). See all São Bernardo upcoming fixtures and Serie B fixtures.
What is São Bernardo's BTTS rate in 2026?
Both teams have scored in 64% of São Bernardo's matches (16 of 25 games). See BTTS stats and the Serie B BTTS table.
What is São Bernardo's home record in 2026?
São Bernardo have won 2 of 13 home matches (15%), drawing 6 and losing 5. They average 1.08 scored and 1.15 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find São Bernardo betting tips?
SmartBet publishes São Bernardo predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Serie B Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | +13 | 46 | |
2 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 7 | +12 | 44 | |
3 | 25 | 12 | 8 | 5 | +7 | 44 | |
4 | 25 | 12 | 7 | 6 | +19 | 43 | |
5 | 25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | +6 | 41 | |
6 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | +2 | 39 | |
7 | 25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | +5 | 39 | |
8 | 25 | 9 | 11 | 5 | +9 | 38 | |
9 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 37 | |
10 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | -5 | 36 | |
11 | 25 | 8 | 12 | 5 | +4 | 36 | |
12 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | +2 | 34 | |
13 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | -1 | 34 | |
14 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 9 | +5 | 32 | |
15 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | +1 | 31 | |
16 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | -4 | 29 | |
17 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | -7 | 28 | |
18 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -7 | 22 | |
19 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 17 | -24 | 14 | |
20 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 19 | -36 | 10 |
Fixtures
São Bernardo Information
Official Club Name
São Bernardo
Short Code
Country
Brazil
Current Coach
Vinícius Bergantin
Team Founded Year
2004
Stadium
Estádio Primeiro de Maio
Stadium Address
Rua Olavo Bilac 240
Stadium Capacity
6072
Other Serie B teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026

















