
Next match
FA Cup
Shefford Town & Campton
03.08.2024

Brantham Athletic
Season Summary
2022/2023 • FA Cup
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.62
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.62
Win Rate
Of matches won
67%
Very GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
67%
GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
67%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
0%
Very BadClean Sheets
17% of matches
17%
BadShots
Per Match
0.00
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
0.00
Very BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
17%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadCards For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadShefford Town & Campton Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Shefford Town & Campton Defending
2026/27
Legends
Shefford Town & Campton Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.62
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Shefford Town & Campton Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.62
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Shefford Town & Campton score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 3.37

Corners For
League avg. 1.69

Corners Against
League avg. 1.69
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 0.54

Cards For
League avg. 0.27

Cards Against
League avg. 0.27
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 6.20

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 2.68

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 43.23
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Shefford Town & Campton Stats 2022/2023 — FA Cup
Shefford Town & Campton are currently {position}{suffix} in the FA Cup with 0 points from 6 matches (4W 1D 1L). Shefford Town & Campton have scored 13 goals and conceded 10 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Shefford Town & Campton statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Shefford Town & Campton Goals Stats 2022/2023
Shefford Town & Campton average 2.17 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of their matches. BTTS hits in 67% of games. Home: 3.50 scored · 1.50 conceded. Away: 1.50 scored · 1.75 conceded.
Shefford Town & Campton Predictions & Value Bets 2022/2023
SmartBet generates Shefford Town & Campton predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (67%), BTTS (67%), and Shefford Town & Campton to score (83%). Home win rate: 100% · Away: 50%. See all FA Cup predictions.
Shefford Town & Campton BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2022/2023
Both teams have scored in 67% of Shefford Town & Campton's matches. Clean sheets in 17% of games (home 0% · away 25%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Shefford Town & Campton Half Time Stats 2022/2023
At least one goal is scored before half time in 50% of Shefford Town & Campton's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 17% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the FA Cup half time table.
Shefford Town & Campton Form Guide 2022/2023
Current form: LLWWW — 3W 0D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 2W 0D 0L from 2 games. Away: 2W 1D 1L. See all results and the FA Cup form table.
Frequently asked questions - Shefford Town & Campton 2022/2023
How many goals has Shefford Town & Campton scored in 2022/2023?
Shefford Town & Campton have scored 13 goals in 6 matches — avg 2.17 per game. They have conceded 10 (1.67 per match). See full stats and the FA Cup goals table.
What is Shefford Town & Campton's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2022/2023?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of Shefford Town & Campton's matches — 4 of 6 games in the FA Cup. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Shefford Town & Campton's next match?
Shefford Town & Campton's next match is Brantham Athletic on 03.08.2024 at 14:00 (Home). See all Shefford Town & Campton upcoming fixtures and FA Cup fixtures.
What is Shefford Town & Campton's BTTS rate in 2022/2023?
Both teams have scored in 67% of Shefford Town & Campton's matches (4 of 6 games). See BTTS stats and the FA Cup BTTS table.
What is Shefford Town & Campton's home record in 2022/2023?
Shefford Town & Campton have won 2 of 2 home matches (100%), drawing 0 and losing 0. They average 3.50 scored and 1.50 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Shefford Town & Campton betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Shefford Town & Campton predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Shefford Town & Campton Information
Official Club Name
Shefford Town & Campton
Short Code
STC
Country
England
Current Coach
-
Team Founded Year
Stadium
-
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
-