
Next match
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
06.09.2026

FC Heidenheim
Season Summary
2026/2027 • 2. Bundesliga
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.80
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.80
Win Rate
Of matches won
33%
AverageOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
67%
GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
100%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
44%
GoodClean Sheets
0% of matches
0%
Very BadShots
Per Match
14.67
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
6.67
Very GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
4.33
GoodCards For
Per Match
1.00
BadSpVgg Greuther Fürth Attacking
2026/27
Legends
SpVgg Greuther Fürth Defending
2026/27
Legends
SpVgg Greuther Fürth Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.80
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.80
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When SpVgg Greuther Fürth score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 11.52

Corners For
League avg. 5.76

Corners Against
League avg. 5.76
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.15

Cards For
League avg. 2.08

Cards Against
League avg. 2.08
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 32.00

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 10.56

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 33.00
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

SpVgg Greuther Fürth Stats 2026/2027 — 2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth are currently 7th in the 2. Bundesliga with 4 points from 3 matches (1W 1D 1L). SpVgg Greuther Fürth have scored 7 goals and conceded 8 — a goal difference of -1. Their points-per-game average of 1.33 places them 7th in the league this season. Browse full SpVgg Greuther Fürth statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
SpVgg Greuther Fürth Goals Stats 2026/2027
SpVgg Greuther Fürth average 2.33 goals scored and 2.67 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of their matches. BTTS hits in 100% of games. Home: 2.00 scored · 4.00 conceded. Away: 2.50 scored · 2.00 conceded.
SpVgg Greuther Fürth Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates SpVgg Greuther Fürth predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (67%), BTTS (100%), and SpVgg Greuther Fürth to score (100%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 50%. See all 2. Bundesliga predictions.
SpVgg Greuther Fürth BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 100% of SpVgg Greuther Fürth's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
SpVgg Greuther Fürth Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 67% of SpVgg Greuther Fürth's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 67% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 100%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the 2. Bundesliga half time table.
SpVgg Greuther Fürth Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: DLW — 1W 1D 1L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 0D 1L from 1 games. Away: 1W 1D 0L. See all results and the 2. Bundesliga form table.
Frequently asked questions - SpVgg Greuther Fürth 2026/2027
How many goals has SpVgg Greuther Fürth scored in 2026/2027?
SpVgg Greuther Fürth have scored 7 goals in 3 matches — avg 2.33 per game. They have conceded 8 (2.67 per match). See full stats and the 2. Bundesliga goals table.
What is SpVgg Greuther Fürth's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of SpVgg Greuther Fürth's matches — 2 of 3 games in the 2. Bundesliga. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is SpVgg Greuther Fürth's next match?
SpVgg Greuther Fürth's next match is FC Heidenheim on 06.09.2026 at 11:30 (Sportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer). See all SpVgg Greuther Fürth upcoming fixtures and 2. Bundesliga fixtures.
What is SpVgg Greuther Fürth's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 100% of SpVgg Greuther Fürth's matches (3 of 3 games). See BTTS stats and the 2. Bundesliga BTTS table.
What is SpVgg Greuther Fürth's home record in 2026/2027?
SpVgg Greuther Fürth have won 0 of 1 home matches (0%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 2.00 scored and 4.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find SpVgg Greuther Fürth betting tips?
SmartBet publishes SpVgg Greuther Fürth predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
2. Bundesliga Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +8 | 9 | |
2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +6 | 9 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 7 | |
4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 5 | |
7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 4 | |
8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 4 | |
9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 3 | |
10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 3 | |
16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | |
17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 2 | |
18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 1 |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth Information
Official Club Name
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Short Code
GRF
Country
Germany
Current Coach
Heiko Vogel
Team Founded Year
1903
Stadium
Sportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer
Stadium Address
Laubenweg 60
Stadium Capacity
15000
Other 2. Bundesliga teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027















