
Next match
Serie B
Südtirol
05.09.2026

Catanzaro
Season Summary
2026/2027 • Serie B
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.33
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.33
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
0%
Very BadBTTS
Both Teams Scored
50%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
49%
GoodClean Sheets
50% of matches
50%
Very GoodShots
Per Match
8.50
AverageShots on Target
Per Match
2.00
BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
1.00
Very BadCards For
Per Match
2.50
AverageSüdtirol Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Südtirol Defending
2026/27
Legends
Südtirol Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.33
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Südtirol Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.33
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Südtirol score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 10.30

Corners For
League avg. 5.15

Corners Against
League avg. 5.15
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.35

Cards For
League avg. 2.17

Cards Against
League avg. 2.17
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 28.25

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 8.95

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 31.68
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Südtirol Stats 2026/2027 — Serie B
Südtirol are currently 7th in the Serie B with 4 points from 2 matches (1W 1D 0L). Südtirol have scored 2 goals and conceded 1 — a goal difference of +1. Their points-per-game average of 2 places them 7th in the league this season. Browse full Südtirol statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Südtirol Goals Stats 2026/2027
Südtirol average 1.00 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 0% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 1.00 scored · 0.00 conceded. Away: 1.00 scored · 1.00 conceded.
Südtirol Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Südtirol predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (0%), BTTS (50%), and Südtirol to score (100%). Home win rate: 100% · Away: 0%. See all Serie B predictions.
Südtirol BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 50% of Südtirol's matches. Clean sheets in 50% of games (home 100% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Südtirol Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 0% of Südtirol's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 50%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Serie B half time table.
Südtirol Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: WD — 1W 1D 0L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 0L from 1 games. Away: 0W 1D 0L. See all results and the Serie B form table.
Frequently asked questions - Südtirol 2026/2027
How many goals has Südtirol scored in 2026/2027?
Südtirol have scored 2 goals in 2 matches — avg 1.00 per game. They have conceded 1 (0.50 per match). See full stats and the Serie B goals table.
What is Südtirol's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 0% of Südtirol's matches — 0 of 2 games in the Serie B. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Südtirol's next match?
Südtirol's next match is Catanzaro on 05.09.2026 at 13:00 (Stadio Marco Druso). See all Südtirol upcoming fixtures and Serie B fixtures.
What is Südtirol's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 50% of Südtirol's matches (1 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the Serie B BTTS table.
What is Südtirol's home record in 2026/2027?
Südtirol have won 1 of 1 home matches (100%), drawing 0 and losing 0. They average 1.00 scored and 0.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Südtirol betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Südtirol predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Serie B Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 6 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 | |
12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 | |
13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 |
Fixtures
Südtirol Information
Official Club Name
Südtirol
Short Code
SUD
Country
Italy
Current Coach
Davide Possanzini
Team Founded Year
1974
Stadium
Stadio Marco Druso
Stadium Address
Viale Trieste / Trieststraße 29
Stadium Capacity
5539


















