
Next match
FA Cup
Littlehampton Town
04.08.2024

Tooting & Mitcham United
Season Summary
2026/2027 • FA Cup
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.64
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.64
Win Rate
Of matches won
0%
Very BadOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
100%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
0%
Very BadClean Sheets
0% of matches
0%
Very BadShots
Per Match
0.00
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
0.00
Very BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadCards For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadTeam Statistics
2026/2027 • FA Cup
Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.
Legend
Tooting & Mitcham United Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Tooting & Mitcham United Defending
2026/27
Legends
Tooting & Mitcham United Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.64
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Tooting & Mitcham United Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.64
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Tooting & Mitcham United score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 1.77

Corners For
League avg. 0.89

Corners Against
League avg. 0.89
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 0.01

Cards For
League avg. 0.01

Cards Against
League avg. 0.01
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 3.40

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 1.47

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 43.24
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Tooting & Mitcham United Stats 2026/2027 — FA Cup
Tooting & Mitcham United are currently {position}{suffix} in the FA Cup with 0 points from 2 matches (0W 1D 1L). Tooting & Mitcham United have scored 4 goals and conceded 5 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Tooting & Mitcham United statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Tooting & Mitcham United Goals Stats 2026/2027
Tooting & Mitcham United average 2.00 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 100% of games. Home: 2.00 scored · 3.00 conceded. Away: 2.00 scored · 2.00 conceded.
Tooting & Mitcham United Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Tooting & Mitcham United predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (100%), and Tooting & Mitcham United to score (100%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 0%. See all FA Cup predictions.
Tooting & Mitcham United BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 100% of Tooting & Mitcham United's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Tooting & Mitcham United Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 100% of Tooting & Mitcham United's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 100% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 50%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the FA Cup half time table.
Tooting & Mitcham United Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: LDLWL — 1W 1D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 0D 1L from 1 games. Away: 0W 1D 0L. See all results and the FA Cup form table.
Frequently asked questions - Tooting & Mitcham United 2026/2027
How many goals has Tooting & Mitcham United scored in 2026/2027?
Tooting & Mitcham United have scored 4 goals in 2 matches — avg 2.00 per game. They have conceded 5 (2.50 per match). See full stats and the FA Cup goals table.
What is Tooting & Mitcham United's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of Tooting & Mitcham United's matches — 2 of 2 games in the FA Cup. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Tooting & Mitcham United's next match?
Tooting & Mitcham United's next match is Littlehampton Town on 04.08.2024 at 14:00 (Away). See all Tooting & Mitcham United upcoming fixtures and FA Cup fixtures.
What is Tooting & Mitcham United's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 100% of Tooting & Mitcham United's matches (2 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the FA Cup BTTS table.
What is Tooting & Mitcham United's home record in 2026/2027?
Tooting & Mitcham United have won 0 of 1 home matches (0%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 2.00 scored and 3.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Tooting & Mitcham United betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Tooting & Mitcham United predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Tooting & Mitcham United Information
Official Club Name
Tooting & Mitcham United
Short Code
TOO
Country
England
Current Coach
-
Team Founded Year
1932
Stadium
Imperial Fields
Stadium Address
Bishopsford Road
Stadium Capacity
3000