
Season Summary
2021/2022 • Taça De Portugal
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.63
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.63
Win Rate
Of matches won
33%
AverageOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
67%
GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
33%
AveragePossession
Avg per match
33%
AverageClean Sheets
33% of matches
33%
GoodShots
Per Match
3.33
BadShots on Target
Per Match
2.67
BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
67%
GoodCorners For
Per Match
5.33
Very GoodCards For
Per Match
2.00
AverageUnião de Coimbra Attacking
2026/27
Legends
União de Coimbra Defending
2026/27
Legends
União de Coimbra Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.63
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
União de Coimbra Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.63
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When União de Coimbra score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 8.13

Corners For
League avg. 4.07

Corners Against
League avg. 4.07
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 3.01

Cards For
League avg. 1.51

Cards Against
League avg. 1.51
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 11.14

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 6.88

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 61.76
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

União de Coimbra Stats 2021/2022 — Taça De Portugal
União de Coimbra are currently {position}{suffix} in the Taça De Portugal with 0 points from 3 matches (1W 1D 1L). União de Coimbra have scored 2 goals and conceded 4 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full União de Coimbra statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
União de Coimbra Goals Stats 2021/2022
União de Coimbra average 0.67 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of their matches. BTTS hits in 33% of games. Home: 2.00 scored · 1.00 conceded. Away: 0.00 scored · 1.50 conceded.
União de Coimbra Predictions & Value Bets 2021/2022
SmartBet generates União de Coimbra predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (67%), BTTS (33%), and União de Coimbra to score (33%). Home win rate: 100% · Away: 0%. See all Taça De Portugal predictions.
União de Coimbra BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2021/2022
Both teams have scored in 33% of União de Coimbra's matches. Clean sheets in 33% of games (home 0% · away 50%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
União de Coimbra Half Time Stats 2021/2022
At least one goal is scored before half time in 33% of União de Coimbra's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 33% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Taça De Portugal half time table.
União de Coimbra Form Guide 2021/2022
Current form: LDLLW — 1W 1D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 0L from 1 games. Away: 0W 1D 1L. See all results and the Taça De Portugal form table.
Frequently asked questions - União de Coimbra 2021/2022
How many goals has União de Coimbra scored in 2021/2022?
União de Coimbra have scored 2 goals in 3 matches — avg 0.67 per game. They have conceded 4 (1.33 per match). See full stats and the Taça De Portugal goals table.
What is União de Coimbra's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2021/2022?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of União de Coimbra's matches — 2 of 3 games in the Taça De Portugal. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is União de Coimbra's next match?
União de Coimbra's next match is on at (). See all União de Coimbra upcoming fixtures and Taça De Portugal fixtures.
What is União de Coimbra's BTTS rate in 2021/2022?
Both teams have scored in 33% of União de Coimbra's matches (1 of 3 games). See BTTS stats and the Taça De Portugal BTTS table.
What is União de Coimbra's home record in 2021/2022?
União de Coimbra have won 1 of 1 home matches (100%), drawing 0 and losing 0. They average 2.00 scored and 1.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find União de Coimbra betting tips?
SmartBet publishes União de Coimbra predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Fixtures
União de Coimbra Information
Official Club Name
União de Coimbra
Short Code
Country
Portugal
Current Coach
Nuno Filipe Oliveira dos Santos
Team Founded Year
Stadium
-
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
-
