
Season Summary
2015/2016 • UEFA Youth League
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.62
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.62
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
50%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
0%
Very BadClean Sheets
0% of matches
0%
Very BadShots
Per Match
0.00
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
0.00
Very BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
50%
AverageCorners For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadCards For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadŽeljezničar U19 Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Željezničar U19 Defending
2026/27
Legends
Željezničar U19 Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.62
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Željezničar U19 Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.62
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Željezničar U19 score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 0.11

Corners For
League avg. 0.06

Corners Against
League avg. 0.06
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 3.44

Cards For
League avg. 1.72

Cards Against
League avg. 1.72
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 0.20

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 0.14

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 70.00
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Željezničar U19 Stats 2015/2016 — UEFA Youth League
Željezničar U19 are currently {position}{suffix} in the UEFA Youth League with 0 points from 2 matches (1W 0D 1L). Željezničar U19 have scored 2 goals and conceded 5 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Željezničar U19 statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Željezničar U19 Goals Stats 2015/2016
Željezničar U19 average 1.00 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 2.00 scored · 1.00 conceded. Away: 0.00 scored · 4.00 conceded.
Željezničar U19 Predictions & Value Bets 2015/2016
SmartBet generates Željezničar U19 predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (50%), and Željezničar U19 to score (50%). Home win rate: 100% · Away: 0%. See all UEFA Youth League predictions.
Željezničar U19 BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2015/2016
Both teams have scored in 50% of Željezničar U19's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Željezničar U19 Half Time Stats 2015/2016
At least one goal is scored before half time in 100% of Željezničar U19's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 100% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the UEFA Youth League half time table.
Željezničar U19 Form Guide 2015/2016
Current form: LDDWD — 1W 3D 1L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 0L from 1 games. Away: 0W 0D 1L. See all results and the UEFA Youth League form table.
Frequently asked questions - Željezničar U19 2015/2016
How many goals has Željezničar U19 scored in 2015/2016?
Željezničar U19 have scored 2 goals in 2 matches — avg 1.00 per game. They have conceded 5 (2.50 per match). See full stats and the UEFA Youth League goals table.
What is Željezničar U19's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2015/2016?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of Željezničar U19's matches — 2 of 2 games in the UEFA Youth League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Željezničar U19's next match?
Željezničar U19's next match is on at (). See all Željezničar U19 upcoming fixtures and UEFA Youth League fixtures.
What is Željezničar U19's BTTS rate in 2015/2016?
Both teams have scored in 50% of Željezničar U19's matches (1 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the UEFA Youth League BTTS table.
What is Željezničar U19's home record in 2015/2016?
Željezničar U19 have won 1 of 1 home matches (100%), drawing 0 and losing 0. They average 2.00 scored and 1.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Željezničar U19 betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Željezničar U19 predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
UEFA Youth League Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +11 | 14 | |
2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +10 | 13 | |
3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +10 | 13 | |
4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 10 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +6 | 12 | |
6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +26 | 16 | |
7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +5 | 3 | |
8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +5 | 11 | |
9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 10 | |
10 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +6 | 9 | |
11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 10 | |
13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 3 | |
14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 11 | |
15 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +12 | 13 | |
16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +4 | 8 | |
17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +20 | 13 | |
18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +9 | 12 | |
19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -4 | 8 | |
20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 8 | |
22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 10 | |
23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 6 | |
24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -7 | 5 | |
25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -12 | 6 | |
26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 8 | |
27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -6 | 6 | |
28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -34 | 0 | |
29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -16 | 3 | |
30 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 7 | |
31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -4 | 4 | |
32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -12 | 4 | |
33 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -9 | 2 | |
34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
35 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 5 | |
36 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -12 | 1 | |
37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | |
48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 | 0 |
Fixtures
Željezničar U19 Information
Official Club Name
Željezničar U19
Short Code
Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Current Coach
Omer Joldic
Team Founded Year
Stadium
-
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
-
Other UEFA Youth League teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2015/2016




































