
Next match
Super League
Grasshopper
05.09.2026

Zürich
Season Summary
2026/2027 • Super League
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.94
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.94
Win Rate
Of matches won
33%
AverageOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
83%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
45%
GoodClean Sheets
0% of matches
0%
Very BadShots
Per Match
12.17
GoodShots on Target
Per Match
4.33
GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
17%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
3.83
AverageCards For
Per Match
3.00
GoodZürich Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Zürich Defending
2026/27
Legends
Zürich Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.94
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Zürich Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.94
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Zürich score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 10.48

Corners For
League avg. 5.24

Corners Against
League avg. 5.24
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.61

Cards For
League avg. 2.31

Cards Against
League avg. 2.31
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 29.94

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 10.42

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 34.80
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Zürich Stats 2026/2027 — Super League
Zürich are currently 9th in the Super League with 6 points from 6 matches (2W 0D 4L). Zürich have scored 9 goals and conceded 16 — a goal difference of -7. Their points-per-game average of 1 places them 9th in the league this season. Browse full Zürich statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Zürich Goals Stats 2026/2027
Zürich average 1.50 goals scored and 2.67 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 83% of games. Home: 1.67 scored · 2.33 conceded. Away: 1.33 scored · 3.00 conceded.
Zürich Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Zürich predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (83%), and Zürich to score (83%). Home win rate: 33% · Away: 33%. See all Super League predictions.
Zürich BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 83% of Zürich's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Zürich Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 83% of Zürich's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 33% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 100%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Super League half time table.
Zürich Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: WLLWL — 2W 0D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 2L from 3 games. Away: 1W 0D 2L. See all results and the Super League form table.
Frequently asked questions - Zürich 2026/2027
How many goals has Zürich scored in 2026/2027?
Zürich have scored 9 goals in 6 matches — avg 1.50 per game. They have conceded 16 (2.67 per match). See full stats and the Super League goals table.
What is Zürich's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of Zürich's matches — 6 of 6 games in the Super League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Zürich's next match?
Zürich's next match is Grasshopper on 05.09.2026 at 18:30 (Away). See all Zürich upcoming fixtures and Super League fixtures.
What is Zürich's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 83% of Zürich's matches (5 of 6 games). See BTTS stats and the Super League BTTS table.
What is Zürich's home record in 2026/2027?
Zürich have won 1 of 3 home matches (33%), drawing 0 and losing 2. They average 1.67 scored and 2.33 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Zürich betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Zürich predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Super League Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +12 | 14 | |
2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +10 | 12 | |
3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 10 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 8 | |
5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 7 | |
6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -5 | 7 | |
7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -1 | 6 | |
9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -7 | 6 | |
10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | |
11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 4 | |
12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -3 | 3 |
Fixtures
Zürich Information
Official Club Name
Zürich
Short Code
ZUR
Country
Switzerland
Current Coach
Marcel Koller
Team Founded Year
1896
Stadium
Stadion Letzigrund
Stadium Address
Badenerstrasse 500
Stadium Capacity
26104
Other Super League teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027









