Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

AS Marsa

AS Marsa

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

ES Métlaoui

ES Métlaoui

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Head to Head Overview

AS Marsa

AS Marsa

AS Marsa

6

Matches played

ES Métlaoui

2

AS Wins

1

Draws

3

ES Wins

ES Métlaoui

ES Métlaoui

H2H Stats

Avg. Goals

1.67

6 matches

Home Team0.67
x
Away Team1.00
x

Trending last 5

-0.1 Down

BTTS

33%

6 matches

Home Team4/6
x
Away Team4/6
x

Last 5: 1/5 BTTS

Down

Avg. Corners

Avg. Cards

H2H Trends

AS MarsaES Métlaoui

Under 2.5 Goals (1st Half)

Goals · 1st Half

100%

6/6

AS MarsaES Métlaoui
Premium feature

100%

6/6

AS MarsaES Métlaoui
Premium feature

100%

6/6

ES Métlaoui
Premium feature

83%

5/6

You're seeing 2 of 19 H2H trends. Unlock the full breakdown with Premium.

Team Goals Scored

ES Métlaoui and AS Marsa score the same number of team goals in this split.

AS Marsa0.00Goals / Match
x

AS At Home

ES Métlaoui0.00Goals / Match
x

ES At Away

Scored per game
AS MarsaAS
ES MétlaouiES
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by AS and ES .

Team Goals Conceded

ES Métlaoui and AS Marsa concede the same number of team goals in this split.

AS Marsa0.00Conceded / Match
x

AS At Home

ES Métlaoui0.00Conceded / Match
x

ES At Away

Conceded per game
AS MarsaAS
ES MétlaouiES
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by AS and ES .

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
AS MarsaAS
ES MétlaouiES
Average
Over 0.5
85%
79%
82%
Over 1.5
46%
39%
43%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
AS MarsaAS
ES MétlaouiES
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

AS MarsaES Métlaoui

Avg. Total Corners

AS Marsa

AS Marsa - Corners For

ES Métlaoui

ES Métlaoui - Corners For

Corners
AS MarsaAS
ES MétlaouiES
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

AS MarsaES Métlaoui

Avg. Total Cards

AS Marsa

AS Marsa - Cards For

ES Métlaoui

ES Métlaoui - Cards For

Cards
AS MarsaAS
ES MétlaouiES
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

AS MarsaES Métlaoui

Avg. Total Shots

16.75/ Match
x

League avg. 18.51

Average

AS Marsa

AS Marsa - Shots on Target

2.60/ Match
x

League avg. 3.76

Very Bad

ES Métlaoui

ES Métlaoui - Shots on Target

1.30/ Match
x

League avg. 3.76

Very Bad

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

AS Marsa vs ES Métlaoui Stats & H2H - Ligue 1, 18 October 2026

AS Marsa host ES Métlaoui on Sunday 18 October in Ligue 1. The home side enter this fixture with 1 win and 2 draws from their last 5 — while ES Métlaoui have picked up just 3 points in their last 5 games with 1 win.

In their last 6 meetings, AS Marsa and ES Métlaoui have met 6 times: AS Marsa won 2, ES Métlaoui 3, with 1 draw. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 17% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 33% of games between AS Marsa and ES Métlaoui. AS Marsa average 0.70 goals per match, while ES Métlaoui average 0.70.


See full match predictions, goals stats and Ligue 1 predictions.

AS Marsa vs ES Métlaoui have low scoring potential?

AS Marsa vs ES Métlaoui has low scoring potential, with an average of 1.67 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 17% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 33%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: AS Marsa average 0.70 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per match, while ES Métlaoui average 0.70 goals scored and 0.80 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the AS Marsa vs ES Métlaoui head to head record?

AS Marsa and ES Métlaoui have met 6 times in all competitions. AS Marsa won 2, ES Métlaoui won 3, and 1 match ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 17% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: ES Métlaoui 1-0 AS Marsa (13 April 2026). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for AS Marsa vs ES Métlaoui?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (82%) and Under 1.5 total goals (58%). Best team-goals tip: AS Marsa under 1.5 goals (100%). See full match predictions and Ligue 1 predictions.

#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
5401+312
2
5320+411
3
5320+311
4
5230+29
5
4301+29
6
5221+28
7
5221+18
8
522108
9
4211+27
10
520306
11
5122-15
12
5113-24
13
5104-33
14
5104-33
15
5023-42
16
5014-61

Predictions with Stats

%
Market
Odds

AS Marsa Team Wins

?

ES Métlaoui Team Wins

?

Draw

?
82

Over 0.5 Goals

?
43

Over 1.5 Goals

?

Over 2.5 Goals

?

Over 3.5 Goals

?

Both Teams To Score

?

Over 8.5 Corners

?
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator