Team Statistics
Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Bromley

Rotherham United
Legend
Head to Head Overview

Bromley

1
Matches played

0
BMY Wins
0
Draws
1
RTU Wins

Rotherham United
H2H Stats
Avg. Goals
3.00
1 matches
0.00
3.00Trending last 5
BTTS
0%
1 matches
0/1
1/1Last 5: 0/1 BTTS
Avg. Corners
Avg. Cards
Team Goals Scored
Rotherham United and Bromley score the same number of team goals in this split.
0.00Goals / MatchBMY At Home
0.00Goals / MatchRTU At Away
| Scored per game | BMY | RTU |
|---|---|---|
| Team Over 0.5 | ||
| Team Over 1.5 | ||
| Team Over 2.5 | ||
| Failed to Score |
Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.
* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by BMY and RTU.
Team Goals Conceded
Rotherham United and Bromley concede the same number of team goals in this split.
0.00Conceded / MatchBMY At Home
0.00Conceded / MatchRTU At Away
| Conceded per game | BMY | RTU |
|---|---|---|
| Conceded Over 0.5 | ||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | ||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | ||
| Clean Sheets |
Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.
* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by BMY and RTU.
Goals & BTTS Predictions
Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.
| Goals | BMY | RTU | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Fulltime | BMY | RTU | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats
Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.


Avg. Total Corners

Bromley - Corners For

Rotherham United - Corners For
| Corners | BMY | RTU | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats
Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.


Avg. Total Cards

Bromley - Cards For

Rotherham United - Cards For
| Cards | BMY | RTU | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats
Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.


Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 3.56

Bromley - Shots on Target
League avg. 0.76

Rotherham United - Shots on Target
League avg. 0.76
| Shots on Target | Average |
|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |
| Over 7.5 | |
| Over 8.5 | |
| Over 9.5 |
Bromley vs Rotherham United Stats & H2H - FA Cup, 07 November 2026
Bromley host Rotherham United on Saturday 7 November in FA Cup. The home side enter this fixture with 1 win and 1 draw from their last 5 — while Rotherham United have picked up just 2 points in their last 5 games with 0 wins.
In their last 1 meetings, Bromley and Rotherham United have met 1 time: Bromley won 0, Rotherham United 1, with 0 draws. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 0% of games between Bromley and Rotherham United.
See full match predictions, goals stats and FA Cup predictions.
Bromley vs Rotherham United have high scoring potential?
Bromley vs Rotherham United has high scoring potential, with an average of 3.00 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 100% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 0%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.
The team data also supports this analysis: Bromley average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per match, while Rotherham United average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.
What is the Bromley vs Rotherham United head to head record?
Bromley and Rotherham United have met 1 time in all competitions. Bromley won 0, Rotherham United won 1, and 0 matches ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 100% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: Rotherham United 3-0 Bromley (06 November 2021). See full H2H statistics.
What are the best bets for Bromley vs Rotherham United?
Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (100%) and Over 1.5 total goals (100%). Best team-goals tip: Bromley under 0.5 goals (100%). See full match predictions and FA Cup predictions.
FA Cup Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|

