Predictions for Crawley Town vs Barnet

Highest-confidence value bets for this match.

Premium unlocks every prediction, market and stat across all matches.

82

Premium feature

Odds0.04% EV1.22
81

Premium feature

Odds-6.04% EV1.16
66

Premium feature

Odds3.62% EV1.57
54

Premium feature

Odds-8.20% EV1.70

Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Crawley Town

Crawley Town

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Barnet

Barnet

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Head to Head Overview

Crawley Town

Crawley Town

Crawley Town

5

Matches played

Barnet

2

CRT Wins

2

Draws

1

BNT Wins

Barnet

Barnet

H2H Stats

Avg. Goals

2.80

5 matches

Home Team1.60
x
Away Team1.20
x

Trending last 5

BTTS

80%

5 matches

Home Team5/5
x
Away Team4/5
x

Last 5: 4/5 BTTS

Avg. Corners

Avg. Cards

H2H Trends

Crawley TownBarnet

Over 0.5 Goals

Goals · Total Goals

100%

5/5

1.02

Odds

Crawley TownBarnet

Under 4.5 Goals

Goals · Total Goals

100%

5/5

1.23

Odds

Barnet
Premium feature

100%

5/5

Barnet
Premium feature

100%

5/5

Crawley TownBarnet
Premium feature

100%

5/5

1.17

Odds

You're seeing 2 of 32 H2H trends. Unlock the full breakdown with Premium.

Team Goals Scored

Barnet and Crawley Town score the same number of team goals in this split.

Crawley Town0.00Goals / Match
x

CRT At Home

Barnet0.00Goals / Match
x

BNT At Away

Scored per game
Crawley TownCRT
BarnetBNT
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by CRT and BNT.

Team Goals Conceded

Barnet and Crawley Town concede the same number of team goals in this split.

Crawley Town0.00Conceded / Match
x

CRT At Home

Barnet0.00Conceded / Match
x

BNT At Away

Conceded per game
Crawley TownCRT
BarnetBNT
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by CRT and BNT.

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
Crawley TownCRT
BarnetBNT
Average
Over 0.5
77%
100%
89%
Over 1.5
63%
99%
81%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
Crawley TownCRT
BarnetBNT
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

Crawley TownBarnet

Avg. Total Corners

Crawley Town

Crawley Town - Corners For

Barnet

Barnet - Corners For

Corners
Crawley TownCRT
BarnetBNT
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Crawley TownBarnet

Avg. Total Cards

Crawley Town

Crawley Town - Cards For

Barnet

Barnet - Cards For

Cards
Crawley TownCRT
BarnetBNT
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Crawley TownBarnet

Avg. Total Shots

28.40/ Match
x

League avg. 25.92

Average

Crawley Town

Crawley Town - Shots on Target

3.60/ Match
x

League avg. 4.06

Bad

Barnet

Barnet - Shots on Target

5.90/ Match
x

League avg. 4.06

Very Good

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

Crawley Town vs Barnet Stats & H2H - League Two, 24 November 2026

Crawley Town host Barnet on Tuesday 24 November in League Two. The home side enter this fixture with 1 win and 2 draws from their last 5 — while Barnet have picked up 8 points in their last 5 games with 2 wins.

In their last 5 meetings, Crawley Town and Barnet have met 5 times: Crawley Town won 2, Barnet 1, with 2 draws. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 60% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 80% of games between Crawley Town and Barnet. Crawley Town average 0.80 goals per match, while Barnet average 2.60.


See full match predictions, goals stats and League Two predictions.

Crawley Town vs Barnet have high scoring potential?

Crawley Town vs Barnet has high scoring potential, with an average of 2.80 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 60% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 80%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: Crawley Town average 0.80 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per match, while Barnet average 2.60 goals scored and 1.50 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the Crawley Town vs Barnet head to head record?

Crawley Town and Barnet have met 5 times in all competitions. Crawley Town won 2, Barnet won 1, and 2 matches ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 60% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: Crawley Town 1-1 Barnet (17 March 2026). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for Crawley Town vs Barnet?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (89%) and Over 1.5 total goals (81%). Best team-goals tip: Barnet over 0.5 goals (97%). See full match predictions and League Two predictions.

League Two Table

Go to league details
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
141013+1031
2
13751+1026
3
13571+922
4
14572022
5
14635-221
6
14554+620
7
14554+320
8
14554+120
9
14473+619
10
14545+319
11
14473+219
12
14545+219
13
14545-219
14
14464+318
15
14536-518
16
14455017
17
14518-616
18
12435-415
19
14437-915
20
12354014
21
13337-512
22
14266-712
23
13265-712
24
12237-89

Predictions with Stats

%
Market
Odds

Crawley Town Team Wins

4.35

Barnet Team Wins

1.70

Draw

4.31
89

Over 0.5 Goals

1.02
81

Over 1.5 Goals

1.16

Over 2.5 Goals

1.53

Over 3.5 Goals

2.27

Both Teams To Score

1.57

Over 8.5 Corners

?
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator