Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Crawley Town

Crawley Town

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Tranmere Rovers

Tranmere Rovers

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Team Goals Scored

Tranmere Rovers and Crawley Town score the same number of team goals in this split.

Crawley Town0.00Goals / Match
x

CRT At Home

Tranmere Rovers0.00Goals / Match
x

TRR At Away

Scored per game
Crawley TownCRT
Tranmere RoversTRR
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by CRT and TRR.

Team Goals Conceded

Tranmere Rovers and Crawley Town concede the same number of team goals in this split.

Crawley Town0.00Conceded / Match
x

CRT At Home

Tranmere Rovers0.00Conceded / Match
x

TRR At Away

Conceded per game
Crawley TownCRT
Tranmere RoversTRR
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by CRT and TRR.

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
Crawley TownCRT
Tranmere RoversTRR
Average
Over 0.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
Crawley TownCRT
Tranmere RoversTRR
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

Crawley TownTranmere Rovers

Avg. Total Corners

Crawley Town

Crawley Town - Corners For

Tranmere Rovers

Tranmere Rovers - Corners For

Corners
Crawley TownCRT
Tranmere RoversTRR
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Crawley TownTranmere Rovers

Avg. Total Cards

Crawley Town

Crawley Town - Cards For

Tranmere Rovers

Tranmere Rovers - Cards For

Cards
Crawley TownCRT
Tranmere RoversTRR
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Crawley TownTranmere Rovers

Avg. Total Shots

27.50/ Match
x

League avg. 25.56

Average

Crawley Town

Crawley Town - Shots on Target

3.60/ Match
x

League avg. 3.90

Average

Tranmere Rovers

Tranmere Rovers - Shots on Target

4.40/ Match
x

League avg. 3.90

Good

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

Crawley Town vs Tranmere Rovers Stats & H2H - League Two, 24 October 2026

Crawley Town host Tranmere Rovers on Saturday 24 October in League Two. The home side enter this fixture with 0 wins and 2 draws from their last 5 — while Tranmere Rovers have picked up just 3 points in their last 5 games with 0 wins.

In their last 13 meetings, Crawley Town and Tranmere Rovers have met 13 times: Crawley Town won 6, Tranmere Rovers 7, with 0 draws. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 54% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 46% of games between Crawley Town and Tranmere Rovers. Crawley Town average 0.90 goals per match, while Tranmere Rovers average 1.20.


See full match predictions, goals stats and League Two predictions.

Crawley Town vs Tranmere Rovers have high scoring potential?

Crawley Town vs Tranmere Rovers has high scoring potential, with an average of 2.85 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 54% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 46%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: Crawley Town average 0.90 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per match, while Tranmere Rovers average 1.20 goals scored and 1.50 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the Crawley Town vs Tranmere Rovers head to head record?

Crawley Town and Tranmere Rovers have met 13 times in all competitions. Crawley Town won 6, Tranmere Rovers won 7, and 0 matches ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 54% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Crawley Town (14 February 2026). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for Crawley Town vs Tranmere Rovers?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (100%) and Over 1.5 total goals (69%). Best team-goals tip: Tranmere Rovers over 0.5 goals (85%). See full match predictions and League Two predictions.

League Two Table

Go to league details
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
11713+622
2
9630+1021
3
11560+621
4
10442+616
5
10370+616
6
11443+316
7
11434+215
8
11434-315
9
11506-315
10
11353+114
11
11353+114
12
11353+114
13
11425-214
14
11425-514
15
11344013
16
11344013
17
11263-112
18
11335-512
19
10325-111
20
10253-311
21
9324-411
22
9243-110
23
11245-610
24
9126-85
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator