Live Match Stats

LIVE
InterClub Brugge
56%

Possession

44%
25

Total Shots

13
x
x
7

Shots on Target

5
x
x
4

Big Chances Created

3
x
x
4

Corners

2
x
x
6

Fouls

12
x
x
2

Offsides

1
x
x
89%

Pass Accuracy

87%
x
x
2

Yellow Cards

3
x
x

Match Events

LIVE
Club BruggeInter
2nd Half

81'

2-3
Lautaro Martínez

78'

Ange-Yoan BonnyNicolò Barella

78'

Djed SpenceFederico Dimarco

74'

1-3
Nicolò TresoldiCarlos Forbs

72'

Hugo SiquetKyriani Sabbe

72'

Han-beom Lee

70'

Jan Virgili Tenas

67'

Pio EspositoMarcus Thuram

67'

Petar SučićHakan Çalhanoğlu

63'

1-2
Nicolò TresoldiCarlos Forbs

61'

Han-beom LeeJorne Spileers

61'

Félix LemaréchalHugo Vetlesen
1st Half

44'

1-1
Lautaro MartínezFederico Dimarco

39'

Manuel Akanji

30'

0-1
Nicolò Tresoldi

29'

Hakan Çalhanoğlu

27'

Jorne Spileers

Predictions for Inter vs Club Brugge

Highest-confidence value bets for this match.

Premium unlocks every prediction, market and stat across all matches.

100

Premium feature

Odds57.00% EV1.57
98

Premium feature

Odds68.56% EV1.72
97

Premium feature

Odds52.29% EV1.57
86

Premium feature

Odds-1.10% EV1.15

Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Inter

Inter

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Club Brugge

Club Brugge

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Team Goals Scored

Club Brugge and Inter score the same number of team goals in this split.

Inter0.00Goals / Match
x

INT At Home

Club Brugge0.00Goals / Match
x

BRU At Away

Scored per game
InterINT
Club BruggeBRU
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by INT and BRU.

Team Goals Conceded

Club Brugge and Inter concede the same number of team goals in this split.

Inter0.00Conceded / Match
x

INT At Home

Club Brugge0.00Conceded / Match
x

BRU At Away

Conceded per game
InterINT
Club BruggeBRU
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by INT and BRU.

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
InterINT
Club BruggeBRU
Average
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
98%
84%
91%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
InterINT
Club BruggeBRU
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

InterClub Brugge

Avg. Total Corners

Inter

Inter - Corners For

Club Brugge

Club Brugge - Corners For

Corners
InterINT
Club BruggeBRU
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

InterClub Brugge

Avg. Total Cards

Inter

Inter - Cards For

Club Brugge

Club Brugge - Cards For

Cards
InterINT
Club BruggeBRU
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

InterClub Brugge

Avg. Total Shots

31.25/ Match
x

League avg. 24.06

Very Good

Inter

Inter - Shots on Target

6.30/ Match
x

League avg. 4.68

Very Good

Club Brugge

Club Brugge - Shots on Target

6.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.68

Very Good

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

Inter vs Club Brugge Stats & H2H - Champions League, 13 October 2026

Inter host Club Brugge on Tuesday 13 October in Champions League. The home side enter this fixture in strong form — 3 wins and 1 draw from their last 5 — while Club Brugge have picked up 12 points in their last 5 games with 4 wins.

Inter average 2.50 goals per match, while Club Brugge average 2.20.


See full match predictions, goals stats and Champions League predictions.

Inter vs Club Brugge have high scoring potential?

Inter vs Club Brugge has high scoring potential, with an average of 3.45 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 0% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 0%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: Inter average 2.50 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per match, while Club Brugge average 2.20 goals scored and 0.80 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the Inter vs Club Brugge head to head record?

Inter and Club Brugge have met 0 times in all competitions. Inter won 0, Club Brugge won 0, and 0 matches ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 0% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: - (-). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for Inter vs Club Brugge?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (100%) and Over 1.5 total goals (91%). Best team-goals tip: Inter over 0.5 goals (100%). See full match predictions and Champions League predictions.

Champions League

Go to league details
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
1100+53
2
1100+53
3
1100+43
4
1100+43
5
1100+33
6
1100+23
7
1100+23
8
1100+23
9
1100+13
10
1100+13
11
1100+13
12
1100+13
13
1100+13
14
1100+13
15
1100+13
16
1100+13
17
101001
18
101001
19
101001
20
101001
21
1001-10
22
1001-10
23
1001-10
24
1001-10
25
1001-10
26
1001-10
27
1001-10
28
1001-10
29
1001-20
30
1001-20
31
1001-20
32
1001-30
33
1001-40
34
1001-40
35
1001-50
36
1001-50

Predictions with Stats

%
Market
Odds

Inter Team Wins

1.26

Club Brugge Team Wins

12.10

Draw

7.06
100

Over 0.5 Goals

1.01
91

Over 1.5 Goals

1.08

Over 2.5 Goals

1.34

Over 3.5 Goals

1.89

Both Teams To Score

1.70

Over 8.5 Corners

1.46
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator