19.08.2020

0 - 3

Finished
Sascha Stegemann
3.62
0.08

Match Stats

Inter U19Real Madrid U19
53%

Possession

47%
9

Total Shots

16
x
x
2

Shots on Target

9
x
x
10

Corners

4
x
x
12

Fouls

8
x
x
6

Yellow Cards

3
x
x
1

Red Cards

0
x
x

Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Inter U19

Inter U19

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Real Madrid U19

Real Madrid U19

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Head to Head Overview

Inter U19

Inter U19

Inter U19

3

Matches played

Real Madrid U19

0

INT Wins

1

Draws

2

RMA Wins

Real Madrid U19

Real Madrid U19

H2H Stats

Avg. Goals

2.67

3 matches

Home Team0.67
x
Away Team2.00
x

Trending last 5

BTTS

67%

3 matches

Home Team2/3
x
Away Team3/3
x

Last 5: 2/3 BTTS

Avg. Corners

Avg. Cards

Team Goals Scored

RMA and INT score the same number of team goals in this split.

Inter U190.00Goals / Match
x

INT At Home

Real Madrid U190.00Goals / Match
x

RMA At Away

Scored per game
Inter U19INT
Real Madrid U19RMA
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by INT and RMA.

Team Goals Conceded

RMA and INT concede the same number of team goals in this split.

Inter U190.00Conceded / Match
x

INT At Home

Real Madrid U190.00Conceded / Match
x

RMA At Away

Conceded per game
Inter U19INT
Real Madrid U19RMA
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by INT and RMA.

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
Inter U19INT
Real Madrid U19RMA
Average
Over 0.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
Inter U19INT
Real Madrid U19RMA
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

Inter U19Real Madrid U19

Avg. Total Corners

Inter U19

Inter U19 - Corners For

Real Madrid U19

Real Madrid U19 - Corners For

Corners
Inter U19INT
Real Madrid U19RMA
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Inter U19Real Madrid U19

Avg. Total Cards

Inter U19

Inter U19 - Cards For

Real Madrid U19

Real Madrid U19 - Cards For

Cards
Inter U19INT
Real Madrid U19RMA
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Inter U19Real Madrid U19

Avg. Total Shots

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 3.01

Very Bad

Inter U19

Inter U19 - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.52

Very Bad

Real Madrid U19

Real Madrid U19 - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.52

Very Bad

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

Inter U19 vs Real Madrid U19 Stats, Predictions & H2H — UEFA Youth League, 19 August 2020

Inter U19 host Real Madrid U19 on Wednesday 19 August in UEFA Youth League. The home side enter this fixture in strong form — 3 wins and 0 draws from their last 5 — while Real Madrid U19 have picked up 11 points in their last 5 games with 3 wins.

In their last 3 meetings, Inter U19 and Real Madrid U19 have met 3 times: Inter U19 won 0, Real Madrid U19 2, with 1 draw. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 67% of games between Inter U19 and Real Madrid U19.


See full match predictions, goals stats and UEFA Youth League predictions.

Inter U19 vs Real Madrid U19 have moderate scoring potential?

Inter U19 vs Real Madrid U19 has moderate scoring potential, with an average of 2.67 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 67% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 67%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: Inter U19 average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per match, while Real Madrid U19 average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the Inter U19 vs Real Madrid U19 head to head record?

Inter U19 and Real Madrid U19 have met 3 times in all competitions. Inter U19 won 0, Real Madrid U19 won 2, and 1 match ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 67% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: - (-). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for Inter U19 vs Real Madrid U19?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (100%) and Over 1.5 total goals (100%). Best team-goals tip: Inter U19 over 0.5 goals (100%). See full match predictions and UEFA Youth League predictions.

UEFA Youth League

Go to league details
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
6501+1115
2
6411+613
3
6501+1315
4
6411+513
5
6420+1614
6
6411+1113
7
6402+812
8
6321+611
9
6321+111
10
6402+312
11
6402+312
12
6312+810
13
6312+310
14
6321-311
15
6402+312
16
6312-110
17
6213+37
18
6132-26
19
6114-54
20
6204-46
21
621307
22
6303-79
23
6222-18
24
6114-64
25
6114-104
26
6024-92
27
6024-182
28
6114-94
29
6015-131
30
6204-56
31
6123-35
32
6105-43
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator