
Season Summary
2016/2017 • Taça De Portugal
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.45
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.45
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
50%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
29%
AverageClean Sheets
50% of matches
50%
Very GoodShots
Per Match
7.50
AverageShots on Target
Per Match
4.00
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
4.00
GoodCards For
Per Match
0.50
Very BadAR São Martinho Attacking
2026/27
Legends
AR São Martinho Defending
2026/27
Legends
AR São Martinho Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.45
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
AR São Martinho Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.45
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When AR São Martinho score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 4.88

Corners For
League avg. 2.44

Corners Against
League avg. 2.44
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 1.53

Cards For
League avg. 0.77

Cards Against
League avg. 0.77
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 9.20

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 3.71

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 40.33
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

AR São Martinho Stats 2016/2017 — Taça De Portugal
AR São Martinho are currently {position}{suffix} in the Taça De Portugal with 0 points from 2 matches (1W 0D 1L). AR São Martinho have scored 8 goals and conceded 3 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full AR São Martinho statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
AR São Martinho Goals Stats 2016/2017
AR São Martinho average 4.00 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 6.00 scored · 0.00 conceded. Away: 2.00 scored · 3.00 conceded.
AR São Martinho Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017
SmartBet generates AR São Martinho predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (50%), and AR São Martinho to score (100%). Home win rate: 100% · Away: 0%. See all Taça De Portugal predictions.
AR São Martinho BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017
Both teams have scored in 50% of AR São Martinho's matches. Clean sheets in 50% of games (home 100% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
AR São Martinho Half Time Stats 2016/2017
At least one goal is scored before half time in 50% of AR São Martinho's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 50% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Taça De Portugal half time table.
AR São Martinho Form Guide 2016/2017
Current form: LLDLW — 1W 1D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 0L from 1 games. Away: 0W 0D 1L. See all results and the Taça De Portugal form table.
Frequently asked questions - AR São Martinho 2016/2017
How many goals has AR São Martinho scored in 2016/2017?
AR São Martinho have scored 8 goals in 2 matches — avg 4.00 per game. They have conceded 3 (1.50 per match). See full stats and the Taça De Portugal goals table.
What is AR São Martinho's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of AR São Martinho's matches — 2 of 2 games in the Taça De Portugal. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is AR São Martinho's next match?
AR São Martinho's next match is on at (). See all AR São Martinho upcoming fixtures and Taça De Portugal fixtures.
What is AR São Martinho's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?
Both teams have scored in 50% of AR São Martinho's matches (1 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the Taça De Portugal BTTS table.
What is AR São Martinho's home record in 2016/2017?
AR São Martinho have won 1 of 1 home matches (100%), drawing 0 and losing 0. They average 6.00 scored and 0.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find AR São Martinho betting tips?
SmartBet publishes AR São Martinho predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Fixtures
AR São Martinho Information
Official Club Name
AR São Martinho
Short Code
Country
Portugal
Current Coach
José Manuel da Silva Costa
Team Founded Year
1958
Stadium
Estádio Comendador Abílio Ferreira de Oliveira
Stadium Address
Avenida Comendador Abílio Ferreira de Oliveira 1008
Stadium Capacity
3000
