
Season Summary
2016/2017 • Coupe de France
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.53
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.53
Win Rate
Of matches won
67%
Very GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
67%
GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
50%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
28%
AverageClean Sheets
33% of matches
33%
GoodShots
Per Match
7.50
AverageShots on Target
Per Match
3.17
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
17%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
2.33
BadCards For
Per Match
1.00
BadAvranches Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Avranches Defending
2026/27
Legends
Avranches Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.53
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Avranches Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.53
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Avranches score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 2.82

Corners For
League avg. 1.41

Corners Against
League avg. 1.41
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 1.63

Cards For
League avg. 0.82

Cards Against
League avg. 0.82
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 7.03

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 2.85

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 40.54
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Avranches Stats 2016/2017 — Coupe de France
Avranches are currently {position}{suffix} in the Coupe de France with 0 points from 6 matches (4W 1D 1L). Avranches have scored 16 goals and conceded 7 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Avranches statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Avranches Goals Stats 2016/2017
Avranches average 2.67 goals scored and 1.17 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 2.80 scored · 1.20 conceded. Away: 2.00 scored · 1.00 conceded.
Avranches Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017
SmartBet generates Avranches predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (67%), BTTS (50%), and Avranches to score (83%). Home win rate: 60% · Away: 100%. See all Coupe de France predictions.
Avranches BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017
Both teams have scored in 50% of Avranches's matches. Clean sheets in 33% of games (home 40% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Avranches Half Time Stats 2016/2017
At least one goal is scored before half time in 50% of Avranches's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Coupe de France half time table.
Avranches Form Guide 2016/2017
Current form: LDDDD — 0W 4D 1L in last 5 matches. Home: 3W 1D 1L from 5 games. Away: 1W 0D 0L. See all results and the Coupe de France form table.
Frequently asked questions - Avranches 2016/2017
How many goals has Avranches scored in 2016/2017?
Avranches have scored 16 goals in 6 matches — avg 2.67 per game. They have conceded 7 (1.17 per match). See full stats and the Coupe de France goals table.
What is Avranches's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of Avranches's matches — 4 of 6 games in the Coupe de France. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Avranches's next match?
Avranches's next match is on at (). See all Avranches upcoming fixtures and Coupe de France fixtures.
What is Avranches's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?
Both teams have scored in 50% of Avranches's matches (3 of 6 games). See BTTS stats and the Coupe de France BTTS table.
What is Avranches's home record in 2016/2017?
Avranches have won 3 of 5 home matches (60%), drawing 1 and losing 1. They average 2.80 scored and 1.20 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Avranches betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Avranches predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Fixtures
Avranches Information
Official Club Name
Avranches
Short Code
Country
France
Current Coach
Corentin Bouchard
Team Founded Year
0
Stadium
Stade René Fenouillère
Stadium Address
Allée Jacques Anquetil
Stadium Capacity
2000
