
Next match
Superliga
Botoşani
05.09.2026

Sepsi
Season Summary
2026/2027 • Superliga
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.20
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.20
Win Rate
Of matches won
14%
BadOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
43%
AverageBTTS
Both Teams Scored
57%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
53%
Very GoodClean Sheets
43% of matches
43%
Very GoodShots
Per Match
14.86
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
3.57
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
29%
BadCorners For
Per Match
5.43
Very GoodCards For
Per Match
3.00
GoodBotoşani Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Botoşani Defending
2026/27
Legends
Botoşani Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.20
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Botoşani Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.20
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Botoşani score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 9.13

Corners For
League avg. 4.57

Corners Against
League avg. 4.57
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.71

Cards For
League avg. 2.36

Cards Against
League avg. 2.36
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 28.84

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 8.87

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 30.76
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Botoşani Stats 2026/2027 — Superliga
Botoşani are currently 13th in the Superliga with 7 points from 7 matches (1W 4D 2L). Botoşani have scored 7 goals and conceded 8 — a goal difference of -1. Their points-per-game average of 1 places them 13th in the league this season. Browse full Botoşani statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Botoşani Goals Stats 2026/2027
Botoşani average 1.00 goals scored and 1.14 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 43% of their matches. BTTS hits in 57% of games. Home: 0.67 scored · 0.33 conceded. Away: 1.25 scored · 1.75 conceded.
Botoşani Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Botoşani predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (43%), BTTS (57%), and Botoşani to score (71%). Home win rate: 33% · Away: 0%. See all Superliga predictions.
Botoşani BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 57% of Botoşani's matches. Clean sheets in 43% of games (home 67% · away 25%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Botoşani Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 57% of Botoşani's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 29% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 43%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Superliga half time table.
Botoşani Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: LDLWD — 1W 2D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 2D 0L from 3 games. Away: 0W 2D 2L. See all results and the Superliga form table.
Frequently asked questions - Botoşani 2026/2027
How many goals has Botoşani scored in 2026/2027?
Botoşani have scored 7 goals in 7 matches — avg 1.00 per game. They have conceded 8 (1.14 per match). See full stats and the Superliga goals table.
What is Botoşani's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 43% of Botoşani's matches — 3 of 7 games in the Superliga. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Botoşani's next match?
Botoşani's next match is Sepsi on 05.09.2026 at 12:00 (Stadionul Municipal). See all Botoşani upcoming fixtures and Superliga fixtures.
What is Botoşani's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 57% of Botoşani's matches (4 of 7 games). See BTTS stats and the Superliga BTTS table.
What is Botoşani's home record in 2026/2027?
Botoşani have won 1 of 3 home matches (33%), drawing 2 and losing 0. They average 0.67 scored and 0.33 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Botoşani betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Botoşani predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Superliga Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | +9 | 14 | |
2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | +4 | 12 | |
3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 12 | |
4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +5 | 11 | |
5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 11 | |
6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | +2 | 10 | |
7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | +1 | 10 | |
8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | +1 | 10 | |
9 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | +4 | 10 | |
10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 10 | |
11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +1 | 9 | |
12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
13 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -1 | 7 | |
14 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 6 | |
15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -11 | 5 | |
16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -9 | 1 |
Fixtures
Botoşani Information
Official Club Name
Botoşani
Short Code
BOT
Country
Romania
Current Coach
Marius Marian Croitoru
Team Founded Year
1973
Stadium
Stadionul Municipal
Stadium Address
Calea Naţională, nr. 64
Stadium Capacity
7782
Other Superliga teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027













