
Season Summary
2020/2021 • Copa Del Rey
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.35
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.35
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
50%
AverageBTTS
Both Teams Scored
50%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
9%
Very BadClean Sheets
50% of matches
50%
Very GoodShots
Per Match
0.50
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
0.50
Very BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadCards For
Per Match
1.00
BadBuñol Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Buñol Defending
2026/27
Legends
Buñol Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.35
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Buñol Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.35
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Buñol score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 8.90

Corners For
League avg. 4.45

Corners Against
League avg. 4.45
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 3.85

Cards For
League avg. 1.93

Cards Against
League avg. 1.93
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 14.06

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 9.52

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 67.71
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Buñol Stats 2020/2021 — Copa Del Rey
Buñol are currently {position}{suffix} in the Copa Del Rey with 0 points from 2 matches (1W 0D 1L). Buñol have scored 2 goals and conceded 2 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Buñol statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Buñol Goals Stats 2020/2021
Buñol average 1.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 1.00 scored · 2.00 conceded. Away: 1.00 scored · 0.00 conceded.
Buñol Predictions & Value Bets 2020/2021
SmartBet generates Buñol predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (50%), BTTS (50%), and Buñol to score (100%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 100%. See all Copa Del Rey predictions.
Buñol BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2020/2021
Both teams have scored in 50% of Buñol's matches. Clean sheets in 50% of games (home 0% · away 100%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Buñol Half Time Stats 2020/2021
At least one goal is scored before half time in 50% of Buñol's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Copa Del Rey half time table.
Buñol Form Guide 2020/2021
Current form: LWLW — 2W 0D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 0D 1L from 1 games. Away: 1W 0D 0L. See all results and the Copa Del Rey form table.
Frequently asked questions - Buñol 2020/2021
How many goals has Buñol scored in 2020/2021?
Buñol have scored 2 goals in 2 matches — avg 1.00 per game. They have conceded 2 (1.00 per match). See full stats and the Copa Del Rey goals table.
What is Buñol's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2020/2021?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of Buñol's matches — 1 of 2 games in the Copa Del Rey. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Buñol's next match?
Buñol's next match is on at (). See all Buñol upcoming fixtures and Copa Del Rey fixtures.
What is Buñol's BTTS rate in 2020/2021?
Both teams have scored in 50% of Buñol's matches (1 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the Copa Del Rey BTTS table.
What is Buñol's home record in 2020/2021?
Buñol have won 0 of 1 home matches (0%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 1.00 scored and 2.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Buñol betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Buñol predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Fixtures
Buñol Information
Official Club Name
Buñol
Short Code
Country
Spain
Current Coach
Alejandro San Isidro Durà
Team Founded Year
1921
Stadium
Beltrán Baguena
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
3000
