
Next match
Major League Soccer
CF Montréal
24.10.2026

Nashville SC
Season Summary
2026 • Major League Soccer
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.63
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.63
Win Rate
Of matches won
20%
BadOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
63%
GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
53%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
48%
GoodClean Sheets
13% of matches
13%
BadShots
Per Match
12.97
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
4.73
GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
37%
BadCorners For
Per Match
5.03
GoodCards For
Per Match
2.23
AverageTeam Statistics
2026 • Major League Soccer
Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.
Legend
CF Montréal Attacking
2026/27
Legends
CF Montréal Defending
2026/27
Legends
CF Montréal Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.63
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
CF Montréal Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.63
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When CF Montréal score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 10.05

Corners For
League avg. 5.03

Corners Against
League avg. 5.03
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.13

Cards For
League avg. 2.07

Cards Against
League avg. 2.07
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 26.50

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 9.76

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 36.83
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

CF Montréal Stats 2026 — Major League Soccer
CF Montréal are currently 15th in the Major League Soccer with 25 points from 30 matches (6W 7D 17L). CF Montréal have scored 36 goals and conceded 60 — a goal difference of -24. Their points-per-game average of 0.83 places them 29th in the league this season. Browse full CF Montréal statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
CF Montréal Goals Stats 2026
CF Montréal average 1.20 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 63% of their matches. BTTS hits in 53% of games. Home: 1.27 scored · 1.40 conceded. Away: 1.13 scored · 2.60 conceded.
CF Montréal Predictions & Value Bets 2026
SmartBet generates CF Montréal predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (63%), BTTS (53%), and CF Montréal to score (63%). Home win rate: 27% · Away: 13%. See all Major League Soccer predictions.
CF Montréal BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026
Both teams have scored in 53% of CF Montréal's matches. Clean sheets in 13% of games (home 20% · away 7%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
CF Montréal Half Time Stats 2026
At least one goal is scored before half time in 73% of CF Montréal's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 47% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 53%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Major League Soccer half time table.
CF Montréal Form Guide 2026
Current form: LWLLD — 1W 1D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 4W 5D 6L from 15 games. Away: 2W 2D 11L. See all results and the Major League Soccer form table.
Frequently asked questions - CF Montréal 2026
How many goals has CF Montréal scored in 2026?
CF Montréal have scored 36 goals in 30 matches — avg 1.20 per game. They have conceded 60 (2.00 per match). See full stats and the Major League Soccer goals table.
What is CF Montréal's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 63% of CF Montréal's matches — 19 of 30 games in the Major League Soccer. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is CF Montréal's next match?
CF Montréal's next match is Nashville SC on 24.10.2026 at 17:30 (Stade Saputo). See all CF Montréal upcoming fixtures and Major League Soccer fixtures.
What is CF Montréal's BTTS rate in 2026?
Both teams have scored in 53% of CF Montréal's matches (16 of 30 games). See BTTS stats and the Major League Soccer BTTS table.
What is CF Montréal's home record in 2026?
CF Montréal have won 4 of 15 home matches (27%), drawing 5 and losing 6. They average 1.27 scored and 1.40 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find CF Montréal betting tips?
SmartBet publishes CF Montréal predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Major League Soccer Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | +32 | 55 | |
2 | 30 | 20 | 7 | 3 | +41 | 67 | |
3 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | +15 | 51 | |
4 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | +22 | 55 | |
5 | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | +8 | 52 | |
6 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | +8 | 51 | |
7 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | +8 | 48 | |
8 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | +10 | 48 | |
9 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | +8 | 47 | |
10 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | +2 | 47 | |
11 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | +13 | 46 | |
12 | 31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | +15 | 46 | |
13 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | -12 | 41 | |
14 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | +2 | 42 | |
15 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | -17 | 36 | |
16 | 31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | -9 | 40 | |
17 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 39 | |
18 | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | -8 | 36 | |
19 | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | -9 | 36 | |
20 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | -3 | 36 | |
21 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | +2 | 34 | |
22 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | -5 | 34 | |
23 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | -3 | 34 | |
24 | 29 | 7 | 12 | 10 | -14 | 33 | |
25 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | -8 | 34 | |
26 | 29 | 9 | 5 | 15 | -3 | 32 | |
27 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | -14 | 30 | |
28 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | -18 | 31 | |
29 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | -39 | 22 | |
30 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -24 | 25 |
Fixtures
CF Montréal Information
Official Club Name
CF Montréal
Short Code
CFM
Country
Canada
Current Coach
Marco Donadel
Team Founded Year
2010
Stadium
Stade Saputo
Stadium Address
4750, rue Sherbrooke Est
Stadium Capacity
20801
Other Major League Soccer teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026



























