
Next match
Serie B
Criciúma
04.09.2026

Cuiabá
Season Summary
2026 • Serie B
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.14
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.14
Win Rate
Of matches won
48%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
20%
BadBTTS
Both Teams Scored
44%
AveragePossession
Avg per match
52%
GoodClean Sheets
44% of matches
44%
Very GoodShots
Per Match
14.08
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
3.84
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
20%
BadCorners For
Per Match
6.76
Very GoodCards For
Per Match
2.28
AverageCriciúma Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Criciúma Defending
2026/27
Legends
Criciúma Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.14
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Criciúma Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.14
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Criciúma score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 10.63

Corners For
League avg. 5.32

Corners Against
League avg. 5.32
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.75

Cards For
League avg. 2.38

Cards Against
League avg. 2.38
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 27.08

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 8.44

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 31.17
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Criciúma Stats 2026 — Serie B
Criciúma are currently 3rd in the Serie B with 44 points from 25 matches (12W 8D 5L). Criciúma have scored 26 goals and conceded 19 — a goal difference of +7. Their points-per-game average of 1.76 places them 3rd in the league this season. Browse full Criciúma statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Criciúma Goals Stats 2026
Criciúma average 1.04 goals scored and 0.76 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 20% of their matches. BTTS hits in 44% of games. Home: 1.08 scored · 0.50 conceded. Away: 1.00 scored · 1.00 conceded.
Criciúma Predictions & Value Bets 2026
SmartBet generates Criciúma predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (20%), BTTS (44%), and Criciúma to score (80%). Home win rate: 58% · Away: 38%. See all Serie B predictions.
Criciúma BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026
Both teams have scored in 44% of Criciúma's matches. Clean sheets in 44% of games (home 58% · away 31%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Criciúma Half Time Stats 2026
At least one goal is scored before half time in 68% of Criciúma's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 12% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 28%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Serie B half time table.
Criciúma Form Guide 2026
Current form: LWDLL — 1W 1D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 7W 4D 1L from 12 games. Away: 5W 4D 4L. See all results and the Serie B form table.
Frequently asked questions - Criciúma 2026
How many goals has Criciúma scored in 2026?
Criciúma have scored 26 goals in 25 matches — avg 1.04 per game. They have conceded 19 (0.76 per match). See full stats and the Serie B goals table.
What is Criciúma's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 20% of Criciúma's matches — 5 of 25 games in the Serie B. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Criciúma's next match?
Criciúma's next match is Cuiabá on 04.09.2026 at 22:30 (Estádio Heriberto Hülse). See all Criciúma upcoming fixtures and Serie B fixtures.
What is Criciúma's BTTS rate in 2026?
Both teams have scored in 44% of Criciúma's matches (11 of 25 games). See BTTS stats and the Serie B BTTS table.
What is Criciúma's home record in 2026?
Criciúma have won 7 of 12 home matches (58%), drawing 4 and losing 1. They average 1.08 scored and 0.50 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Criciúma betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Criciúma predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Serie B Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | +13 | 46 | |
2 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 7 | +12 | 44 | |
3 | 25 | 12 | 8 | 5 | +7 | 44 | |
4 | 25 | 12 | 7 | 6 | +19 | 43 | |
5 | 25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | +6 | 41 | |
6 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | +2 | 39 | |
7 | 25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | +5 | 39 | |
8 | 25 | 9 | 11 | 5 | +9 | 38 | |
9 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 37 | |
10 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | -5 | 36 | |
11 | 25 | 8 | 12 | 5 | +4 | 36 | |
12 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | +2 | 34 | |
13 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | -1 | 34 | |
14 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 9 | +5 | 32 | |
15 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | +1 | 31 | |
16 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | -4 | 29 | |
17 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | -7 | 28 | |
18 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -7 | 22 | |
19 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 17 | -24 | 14 | |
20 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 19 | -36 | 10 |
Fixtures
Criciúma Information
Official Club Name
Criciúma
Short Code
CEC
Country
Brazil
Current Coach
Eduardo Alexandre Baptista
Team Founded Year
1947
Stadium
Estádio Heriberto Hülse
Stadium Address
Rua Treze de Maio, Bairro Comerciário
Stadium Capacity
19300
Other Serie B teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026

















