
Season Summary
2021/2022 • UEFA Youth League
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.74
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.74
Win Rate
Of matches won
40%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
40%
AveragePossession
Avg per match
58%
Very GoodClean Sheets
20% of matches
20%
AverageShots
Per Match
15.80
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
6.20
Very GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
40%
AverageCorners For
Per Match
5.20
Very GoodCards For
Per Match
2.80
AverageDeportivo La Coruña U19 Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Deportivo La Coruña U19 Defending
2026/27
Legends
Deportivo La Coruña U19 Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.74
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Deportivo La Coruña U19 Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.74
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Deportivo La Coruña U19 score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 9.00

Corners For
League avg. 4.50

Corners Against
League avg. 4.50
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.59

Cards For
League avg. 2.30

Cards Against
League avg. 2.30
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 18.20

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 9.37

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 51.48
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Deportivo La Coruña U19 Stats 2021/2022 — UEFA Youth League
Deportivo La Coruña U19 are currently {position}{suffix} in the UEFA Youth League with 0 points from 5 matches (2W 0D 3L). Deportivo La Coruña U19 have scored 11 goals and conceded 10 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Deportivo La Coruña U19 statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Deportivo La Coruña U19 Goals Stats 2021/2022
Deportivo La Coruña U19 average 2.20 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 40% of games. Home: 3.67 scored · 1.33 conceded. Away: 0.00 scored · 3.00 conceded.
Deportivo La Coruña U19 Predictions & Value Bets 2021/2022
SmartBet generates Deportivo La Coruña U19 predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (40%), and Deportivo La Coruña U19 to score (60%). Home win rate: 67% · Away: 0%. See all UEFA Youth League predictions.
Deportivo La Coruña U19 BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2021/2022
Both teams have scored in 40% of Deportivo La Coruña U19's matches. Clean sheets in 20% of games (home 33% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Deportivo La Coruña U19 Half Time Stats 2021/2022
At least one goal is scored before half time in 80% of Deportivo La Coruña U19's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 80% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the UEFA Youth League half time table.
Deportivo La Coruña U19 Form Guide 2021/2022
Current form: LLWWL — 2W 0D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 2W 0D 1L from 3 games. Away: 0W 0D 2L. See all results and the UEFA Youth League form table.
Frequently asked questions - Deportivo La Coruña U19 2021/2022
How many goals has Deportivo La Coruña U19 scored in 2021/2022?
Deportivo La Coruña U19 have scored 11 goals in 5 matches — avg 2.20 per game. They have conceded 10 (2.00 per match). See full stats and the UEFA Youth League goals table.
What is Deportivo La Coruña U19's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2021/2022?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of Deportivo La Coruña U19's matches — 5 of 5 games in the UEFA Youth League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Deportivo La Coruña U19's next match?
Deportivo La Coruña U19's next match is on at (). See all Deportivo La Coruña U19 upcoming fixtures and UEFA Youth League fixtures.
What is Deportivo La Coruña U19's BTTS rate in 2021/2022?
Both teams have scored in 40% of Deportivo La Coruña U19's matches (2 of 5 games). See BTTS stats and the UEFA Youth League BTTS table.
What is Deportivo La Coruña U19's home record in 2021/2022?
Deportivo La Coruña U19 have won 2 of 3 home matches (67%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 3.67 scored and 1.33 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Deportivo La Coruña U19 betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Deportivo La Coruña U19 predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
UEFA Youth League Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +5 | 12 | |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +5 | 11 | |
4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +10 | 15 | |
5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +9 | 14 | |
6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 15 | |
7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 13 | |
8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 11 | |
9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +11 | 16 | |
10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +5 | 11 | |
11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +5 | 10 | |
13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +7 | 10 | |
14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +11 | 13 | |
15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 10 | |
16 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +7 | 11 | |
17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 13 | |
18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +6 | 11 | |
19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 10 | |
20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 7 | |
21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 7 | |
22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +9 | 9 | |
23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -9 | 4 | |
24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 10 | |
25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 8 | |
27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 10 | |
28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -9 | 3 | |
30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -13 | 1 | |
31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -12 | 3 | |
32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -11 | 1 | |
33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 1 | |
34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -17 | 0 | |
35 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -7 | 2 | |
36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -18 | 0 | |
37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
39 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
Deportivo La Coruña U19 Information
Official Club Name
Deportivo La Coruña U19
Short Code
Country
Spain
Current Coach
Manuel Pablo García Díaz
Team Founded Year
Stadium
-
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
-
Other UEFA Youth League teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2021/2022




































