
FC Bayern München W Stats 2026/2027 UEFA Women's Champions League
Next match
UEFA Women's Champions League
FC Bayern München W
28.10.2026

Real Madrid W
Season Summary
2026/2027 • UEFA Women's Champions League
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.87
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.87
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
50%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
55%
Very GoodClean Sheets
50% of matches
50%
Very GoodShots
Per Match
18.50
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
5.50
GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
3.00
AverageCards For
Per Match
1.00
BadFC Bayern München W Attacking
2026/27
Legends
FC Bayern München W Defending
2026/27
Legends
FC Bayern München W Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.87
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
FC Bayern München W Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.87
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When FC Bayern München W score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 9.92

Corners For
League avg. 4.96

Corners Against
League avg. 4.96
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 2.14

Cards For
League avg. 1.07

Cards Against
League avg. 1.07
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 14.60

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 6.58

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 45.07
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

FC Bayern München W Stats 2026/2027 — UEFA Women's Champions League
FC Bayern München W are currently 4th in the UEFA Women's Champions League with 4 points from 2 matches (1W 1D 0L). FC Bayern München W have scored 5 goals and conceded 2 — a goal difference of +3. Their points-per-game average of 2 places them 4th in the league this season. Browse full FC Bayern München W statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
FC Bayern München W Goals Stats 2026/2027
FC Bayern München W average 2.50 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 2.00 scored · 2.00 conceded. Away: 3.00 scored · 0.00 conceded.
FC Bayern München W Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates FC Bayern München W predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (50%), and FC Bayern München W to score (100%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 100%. See all UEFA Women's Champions League predictions.
FC Bayern München W BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 50% of FC Bayern München W's matches. Clean sheets in 50% of games (home 0% · away 100%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
FC Bayern München W Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 50% of FC Bayern München W's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 50% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 50%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the UEFA Women's Champions League half time table.
FC Bayern München W Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: DW — 1W 1D 0L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 1D 0L from 1 games. Away: 1W 0D 0L. See all results and the UEFA Women's Champions League form table.
Frequently asked questions - FC Bayern München W 2026/2027
How many goals has FC Bayern München W scored in 2026/2027?
FC Bayern München W have scored 5 goals in 2 matches — avg 2.50 per game. They have conceded 2 (1.00 per match). See full stats and the UEFA Women's Champions League goals table.
What is FC Bayern München W's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of FC Bayern München W's matches — 2 of 2 games in the UEFA Women's Champions League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is FC Bayern München W's next match?
FC Bayern München W's next match is Real Madrid W on 28.10.2026 at 17:45 (LVM-Preußenstadion). See all FC Bayern München W upcoming fixtures and UEFA Women's Champions League fixtures.
What is FC Bayern München W's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 50% of FC Bayern München W's matches (1 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the UEFA Women's Champions League BTTS table.
What is FC Bayern München W's home record in 2026/2027?
FC Bayern München W have won 0 of 1 home matches (0%), drawing 1 and losing 0. They average 2.00 scored and 2.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find FC Bayern München W betting tips?
SmartBet publishes FC Bayern München W predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
UEFA Women's Champions League Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +9 | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +8 | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 4 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 3 | |
9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 | |
11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 1 | |
16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -6 | 1 | |
17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -12 | 0 |
FC Bayern München W Information
Official Club Name
FC Bayern München W
Short Code
FCB
Country
Germany
Current Coach
José Antonio Barcala
Team Founded Year
Stadium
LVM-Preußenstadion
Stadium Address
Grünwalder Straße 4
Stadium Capacity
15000
Other UEFA Women's Champions League teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027















