
Season Summary
2016/2017 • KNVB Beker
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.84
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.84
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
100%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
31%
AverageClean Sheets
0% of matches
0%
Very BadShots
Per Match
7.00
AverageShots on Target
Per Match
3.50
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
1.50
BadCards For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadHSC '21 Attacking
2026/27
Legends
HSC '21 Defending
2026/27
Legends
HSC '21 Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.84
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
HSC '21 Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.84
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When HSC '21 score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 4.98

Corners For
League avg. 2.49

Corners Against
League avg. 2.49
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 3.16

Cards For
League avg. 1.58

Cards Against
League avg. 1.58
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 12.42

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 5.71

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 45.97
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

HSC '21 Stats 2016/2017 — KNVB Beker
HSC '21 are currently {position}{suffix} in the KNVB Beker with 0 points from 2 matches (1W 0D 1L). HSC '21 have scored 4 goals and conceded 7 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full HSC '21 statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
HSC '21 Goals Stats 2016/2017
HSC '21 average 2.00 goals scored and 3.50 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 100% of games. Home: 1.00 scored · 5.00 conceded. Away: 3.00 scored · 2.00 conceded.
HSC '21 Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017
SmartBet generates HSC '21 predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (100%), and HSC '21 to score (100%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 100%. See all KNVB Beker predictions.
HSC '21 BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017
Both teams have scored in 100% of HSC '21's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
HSC '21 Half Time Stats 2016/2017
At least one goal is scored before half time in 100% of HSC '21's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 100% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the KNVB Beker half time table.
HSC '21 Form Guide 2016/2017
Current form: LWWWL — 3W 0D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 0D 1L from 1 games. Away: 1W 0D 0L. See all results and the KNVB Beker form table.
Frequently asked questions - HSC '21 2016/2017
How many goals has HSC '21 scored in 2016/2017?
HSC '21 have scored 4 goals in 2 matches — avg 2.00 per game. They have conceded 7 (3.50 per match). See full stats and the KNVB Beker goals table.
What is HSC '21's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of HSC '21's matches — 2 of 2 games in the KNVB Beker. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is HSC '21's next match?
HSC '21's next match is on at (). See all HSC '21 upcoming fixtures and KNVB Beker fixtures.
What is HSC '21's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?
Both teams have scored in 100% of HSC '21's matches (2 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the KNVB Beker BTTS table.
What is HSC '21's home record in 2016/2017?
HSC '21 have won 0 of 1 home matches (0%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 1.00 scored and 5.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find HSC '21 betting tips?
SmartBet publishes HSC '21 predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Fixtures
HSC '21 Information
Official Club Name
HSC '21
Short Code
Country
Netherlands
Current Coach
Daniel Nijhof
Team Founded Year
1921
Stadium
Sportpark Groot Scholtenhagen
Stadium Address
Scholtenhageweg 29 A
Stadium Capacity
4440
