
Season Summary
2016/2017 • Coupe de France
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.53
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.53
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
100%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
0%
Very BadClean Sheets
0% of matches
0%
Very BadShots
Per Match
0.00
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
0.00
Very BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadCards For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadLes Sables-d'Olonne Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Les Sables-d'Olonne Defending
2026/27
Legends
Les Sables-d'Olonne Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.53
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Les Sables-d'Olonne Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.53
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Les Sables-d'Olonne score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 2.82

Corners For
League avg. 1.41

Corners Against
League avg. 1.41
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 1.63

Cards For
League avg. 0.82

Cards Against
League avg. 0.82
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 7.03

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 2.85

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 40.54
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Les Sables-d'Olonne Stats 2016/2017 — Coupe de France
Les Sables-d'Olonne are currently {position}{suffix} in the Coupe de France with 0 points from 2 matches (1W 0D 1L). Les Sables-d'Olonne have scored 6 goals and conceded 4 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Les Sables-d'Olonne statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Les Sables-d'Olonne Goals Stats 2016/2017
Les Sables-d'Olonne average 3.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 100% of games. Home: 4.00 scored · 1.00 conceded. Away: 2.00 scored · 3.00 conceded.
Les Sables-d'Olonne Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017
SmartBet generates Les Sables-d'Olonne predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (100%), and Les Sables-d'Olonne to score (100%). Home win rate: 100% · Away: 0%. See all Coupe de France predictions.
Les Sables-d'Olonne BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017
Both teams have scored in 100% of Les Sables-d'Olonne's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Les Sables-d'Olonne Half Time Stats 2016/2017
At least one goal is scored before half time in 0% of Les Sables-d'Olonne's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Coupe de France half time table.
Les Sables-d'Olonne Form Guide 2016/2017
Current form: LW — 1W 0D 1L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 0L from 1 games. Away: 0W 0D 1L. See all results and the Coupe de France form table.
Frequently asked questions - Les Sables-d'Olonne 2016/2017
How many goals has Les Sables-d'Olonne scored in 2016/2017?
Les Sables-d'Olonne have scored 6 goals in 2 matches — avg 3.00 per game. They have conceded 4 (2.00 per match). See full stats and the Coupe de France goals table.
What is Les Sables-d'Olonne's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of Les Sables-d'Olonne's matches — 2 of 2 games in the Coupe de France. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Les Sables-d'Olonne's next match?
Les Sables-d'Olonne's next match is on at (). See all Les Sables-d'Olonne upcoming fixtures and Coupe de France fixtures.
What is Les Sables-d'Olonne's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?
Both teams have scored in 100% of Les Sables-d'Olonne's matches (2 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the Coupe de France BTTS table.
What is Les Sables-d'Olonne's home record in 2016/2017?
Les Sables-d'Olonne have won 1 of 1 home matches (100%), drawing 0 and losing 0. They average 4.00 scored and 1.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Les Sables-d'Olonne betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Les Sables-d'Olonne predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Les Sables-d'Olonne Information
Official Club Name
Les Sables-d'Olonne
Short Code
Country
France
Current Coach
-
Team Founded Year
Stadium
-
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
-
