
Next match
Liga Portugal
Marítimo
05.09.2026

Benfica
Season Summary
2026/2027 • Liga Portugal
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.35
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.35
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
75%
GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
75%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
43%
GoodClean Sheets
25% of matches
25%
AverageShots
Per Match
11.75
GoodShots on Target
Per Match
4.00
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
2.50
BadCards For
Per Match
1.75
BadMarítimo Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Marítimo Defending
2026/27
Legends
Marítimo Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.35
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Marítimo Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.35
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Marítimo score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 8.03

Corners For
League avg. 4.01

Corners Against
League avg. 4.01
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 3.91

Cards For
League avg. 1.96

Cards Against
League avg. 1.96
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 23.03

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 7.67

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 33.30
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Marítimo Stats 2026/2027 — Liga Portugal
Marítimo are currently 7th in the Liga Portugal with 7 points from 4 matches (2W 1D 1L). Marítimo have scored 6 goals and conceded 5 — a goal difference of +1. Their points-per-game average of 1.75 places them 8th in the league this season. Browse full Marítimo statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Marítimo Goals Stats 2026/2027
Marítimo average 1.50 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 75% of their matches. BTTS hits in 75% of games. Home: 1.50 scored · 1.00 conceded. Away: 1.50 scored · 1.50 conceded.
Marítimo Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Marítimo predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (75%), BTTS (75%), and Marítimo to score (100%). Home win rate: 50% · Away: 50%. See all Liga Portugal predictions.
Marítimo BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 75% of Marítimo's matches. Clean sheets in 25% of games (home 50% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Marítimo Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 75% of Marítimo's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 75% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 25%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Liga Portugal half time table.
Marítimo Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: WWDL — 2W 1D 1L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 1D 0L from 2 games. Away: 1W 0D 1L. See all results and the Liga Portugal form table.
Frequently asked questions - Marítimo 2026/2027
How many goals has Marítimo scored in 2026/2027?
Marítimo have scored 6 goals in 4 matches — avg 1.50 per game. They have conceded 5 (1.25 per match). See full stats and the Liga Portugal goals table.
What is Marítimo's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 75% of Marítimo's matches — 3 of 4 games in the Liga Portugal. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Marítimo's next match?
Marítimo's next match is Benfica on 05.09.2026 at 17:00 (Estádio do Marítimo). See all Marítimo upcoming fixtures and Liga Portugal fixtures.
What is Marítimo's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 75% of Marítimo's matches (3 of 4 games). See BTTS stats and the Liga Portugal BTTS table.
What is Marítimo's home record in 2026/2027?
Marítimo have won 1 of 2 home matches (50%), drawing 1 and losing 0. They average 1.50 scored and 1.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Marítimo betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Marítimo predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Liga Portugal Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +9 | 12 | |
2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +7 | 10 | |
3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 9 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 8 | |
5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +8 | 7 | |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 7 | |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 7 | |
8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 5 | |
9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 4 | |
12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -5 | 3 | |
14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 2 | |
15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4 | 2 | |
16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4 | 2 | |
17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 1 | |
18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -11 | 0 |
Fixtures
Marítimo Information
Official Club Name
Marítimo
Short Code
CSM
Country
Portugal
Current Coach
Mitchell van der Gaag
Team Founded Year
1910
Stadium
Estádio do Marítimo
Stadium Address
Rua do Dr. Pita
Stadium Capacity
10932
Other Liga Portugal teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027















