Mezőkövesd-Zsóry
NB INB I5th

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry

DLLLL

Season Summary

2016/2017 • NB I

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.25
x

League avg. 1.34

Average

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.63
x

League avg. 1.34

Very Good

Key Betting Stats

Win Rate

Of matches won

33%

Average

Over 2.5 Goals

Per Match

50%

Average

BTTS

Both Teams Scored

58%

Good

Possession

Avg per match

45%

Good

Clean Sheets

25% of matches

25%

Average

Shots

Per Match

7.54

Average

Shots on Target

Per Match

3.46

Average

Failed to Score

Without scoring

21%

Bad

Corners For

Per Match

3.54

Average

Cards For

Per Match

2.21

Average

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry Attacking

2026/27

Legends

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry
League average

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry Defending

2026/27

Legends

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry
League average

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry Goals Scored

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.25
x

League avg. 1.34

Average

Scored Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal
54 min
108 min
72 min
Team Over 0.5
92%
67%
79%
Team Over 1.5
50%
17%
33%
Team Over 2.5
25%
0%
13%
Failed to Score
8%
33%
21%

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry Goals Conceded

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.63
x

League avg. 1.34

Very Good

Conceded Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal Conceded
60 min
51 min
55 min
Conceded Over 0.5
67%
83%
75%
Conceded Over 1.5
42%
42%
42%
Conceded Over 2.5
25%
25%
25%
Clean Sheet
33%
17%
25%

Goals by Time Period

When Mezőkövesd-Zsóry score and concede throughout the match.

Time Period GoalsOverall
0 - 15 min
13%
16 - 30 min
13%
31 - 45 min
20%
46 - 60 min
17%
61 - 75 min
7%
76 - 90 min
30%

Goals & BTTS Predictions

GoalsHomeAwayOverall
Over 0.5
100%
92%
96%
Over 1.5
92%
75%
83%
Over 2.5
67%
33%
50%
Over 3.5
33%
33%
33%
Over 4.5
17%
17%
17%
BTTS — Full TimeHomeAwayOverall
Both Teams To Score
58%
58%
58%
Both Teams Not To Score
42%
42%
42%

Corners Stats

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry

Avg. Total Corners

10.04/ Match
x

League avg. 9.67

Average

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry

Corners For

3.54/ Match
x

League avg. 4.84

Very Bad

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry

Corners Against

6.50/ Match
x

League avg. 4.84

Very Good

CornersHomeAwayOverall
Over 7.5
75%
75%
75%
Over 8.5
58%
50%
54%
Over 9.5
42%
50%
46%
Over 10.5
33%
50%
42%
Over 11.5
33%
17%
25%
Over 12.5
17%
17%
17%

Cards Stats

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry

Avg. Total Cards

4.29/ Match
x

League avg. 4.58

Average

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry

Cards For

2.21/ Match
x

League avg. 2.29

Average

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry

Cards Against

2.08/ Match
x

League avg. 2.29

Average

CardsHomeAwayOverall
Over 2.5
100%
67%
83%
Over 3.5
92%
67%
79%
Over 4.5
42%
50%
46%
Over 5.5
25%
17%
21%
Over 6.5
0%
17%
8%

Shots Stats

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry

Avg. Total Shots

19.79/ Match
x

League avg. 19.53

Average

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry

Avg. Shots on Target

8.50/ Match
x

League avg. 8.38

Average

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry

Avg. Shot Accuracy

43%/ Match
x

League avg. 42.91

Average

Over Match Shots on TargetHomeAwayOverall
Over 6.5
67%
75%
71%
Over 7.5
50%
58%
54%
Over 8.5
50%
50%
50%
Over 9.5
33%
42%
38%
Over 10.5
33%
17%
25%
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry Stats 2016/2017 — NB I

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry are currently 5th in the NB I with 31 points from 24 matches (8W 7D 9L). Mezőkövesd-Zsóry have scored 39 goals and conceded 59 — a goal difference of -20. Their points-per-game average of 1.29 places them 5th in the league this season. Browse full Mezőkövesd-Zsóry statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry Goals Stats 2016/2017

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry average 1.25 goals scored and 1.63 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of their matches. BTTS hits in 58% of games. Home: 1.67 scored · 1.50 conceded. Away: 0.83 scored · 1.75 conceded.

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017

SmartBet generates Mezőkövesd-Zsóry predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (50%), BTTS (58%), and Mezőkövesd-Zsóry to score (79%). Home win rate: 58% · Away: 8%. See all NB I predictions.

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017

Both teams have scored in 58% of Mezőkövesd-Zsóry's matches. Clean sheets in 25% of games (home 33% · away 17%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry Half Time Stats 2016/2017

At least one goal is scored before half time in 75% of Mezőkövesd-Zsóry's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 38% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the NB I half time table.

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry Form Guide 2016/2017

Current form: LLDWD — 1W 2D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 7W 1D 4L from 12 games. Away: 1W 6D 5L. See all results and the NB I form table.

Frequently asked questions - Mezőkövesd-Zsóry 2016/2017

How many goals has Mezőkövesd-Zsóry scored in 2016/2017?

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry have scored 39 goals in 24 matches — avg 1.63 per game. They have conceded 59 (2.46 per match). See full stats and the NB I goals table.

What is Mezőkövesd-Zsóry's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?

Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of Mezőkövesd-Zsóry's matches — 12 of 24 games in the NB I. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.

When is Mezőkövesd-Zsóry's next match?

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry's next match is on at (). See all Mezőkövesd-Zsóry upcoming fixtures and NB I fixtures.

What is Mezőkövesd-Zsóry's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?

Both teams have scored in 58% of Mezőkövesd-Zsóry's matches (14 of 24 games). See BTTS stats and the NB I BTTS table.

What is Mezőkövesd-Zsóry's home record in 2016/2017?

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry have won 7 of 12 home matches (58%), drawing 1 and losing 4. They average 1.67 scored and 1.50 conceded per home game. See all home results.

Where can I find Mezőkövesd-Zsóry betting tips?

SmartBet publishes Mezőkövesd-Zsóry predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.

NB I Table

Go to NB I
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
241734+3054
2
241374+3146
3
241086+1138
4
241077+737
5
24879-2031
6
248610-630
7
248610-530
8
248511-629
9
246108-728
10
24699-727
11
247611-427
12
243615-2415

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry Information

Official Club Name

Mezőkövesd-Zsóry

Short Code

Country

Hungary

Current Coach

Aurél Csertői

Team Founded Year

1975

Stadium

Városi Stadion

Stadium Address

-

Stadium Capacity

14398

Other NB I teams

Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2016/2017

Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator