
Next match
NB I
Győri ETO
24.10.2026

Újpest
Season Summary
2026/2027 • NB I
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.55
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.55
Win Rate
Of matches won
40%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
60%
GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
80%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
53%
Very GoodClean Sheets
0% of matches
0%
Very BadShots
Per Match
13.00
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
5.60
Very GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
20%
BadCorners For
Per Match
4.60
GoodCards For
Per Match
1.60
BadTeam Statistics
2026/2027 • NB I
Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.
Legend
Újpest Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Újpest Defending
2026/27
Legends
Újpest Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.55
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Újpest Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.55
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Újpest score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 9.90

Corners For
League avg. 4.95

Corners Against
League avg. 4.95
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.69

Cards For
League avg. 2.35

Cards Against
League avg. 2.35
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 24.26

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 10.05

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 41.43
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Újpest Stats 2026/2027 — NB I
Újpest are currently 4th in the NB I with 15 points from 10 matches (4W 3D 3L). Újpest have scored 18 goals and conceded 15 — a goal difference of +3. Their points-per-game average of 1.5 places them 5th in the league this season. Browse full Újpest statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Újpest Goals Stats 2026/2027
Újpest average 1.80 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of their matches. BTTS hits in 80% of games. Home: 2.00 scored · 1.20 conceded. Away: 1.60 scored · 1.80 conceded.
Újpest Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Újpest predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (60%), BTTS (80%), and Újpest to score (80%). Home win rate: 60% · Away: 20%. See all NB I predictions.
Újpest BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 80% of Újpest's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Újpest Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 70% of Újpest's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 50% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 60%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the NB I half time table.
Újpest Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: WDWDL — 2W 2D 1L in last 5 matches. Home: 3W 1D 1L from 5 games. Away: 1W 2D 2L. See all results and the NB I form table.
Frequently asked questions - Újpest 2026/2027
How many goals has Újpest scored in 2026/2027?
Újpest have scored 18 goals in 10 matches — avg 1.80 per game. They have conceded 15 (1.50 per match). See full stats and the NB I goals table.
What is Újpest's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of Újpest's matches — 6 of 10 games in the NB I. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Újpest's next match?
Újpest's next match is Győri ETO on 24.10.2026 at 15:00 (Away). See all Újpest upcoming fixtures and NB I fixtures.
What is Újpest's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 80% of Újpest's matches (8 of 10 games). See BTTS stats and the NB I BTTS table.
What is Újpest's home record in 2026/2027?
Újpest have won 3 of 5 home matches (60%), drawing 1 and losing 1. They average 2.00 scored and 1.20 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Újpest betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Újpest predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
NB I Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | +5 | 21 | |
2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +6 | 18 | |
3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | +5 | 15 | |
4 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | +3 | 15 | |
5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | +1 | 14 | |
6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 13 | |
7 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 12 | |
8 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -1 | 10 | |
9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -2 | 10 | |
10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -3 | 10 | |
11 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 9 | |
12 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -10 | 8 |
Fixtures
Újpest Information
Official Club Name
Újpest
Short Code
UTE
Country
Hungary
Current Coach
Zoltán Szélesi
Team Founded Year
1885
Stadium
Szusza Ferenc Stadion
Stadium Address
Megyeri út 13., IV. ker
Stadium Capacity
13501
Other NB I teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027









