
Next match
Chance Liga
Slavia Praha
24.10.2026

Mladá Boleslav
Season Summary
2026/2027 • Chance Liga
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.34
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.34
Win Rate
Of matches won
55%
Very GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
55%
AverageBTTS
Both Teams Scored
36%
AveragePossession
Avg per match
54%
Very GoodClean Sheets
36% of matches
36%
GoodShots
Per Match
12.45
GoodShots on Target
Per Match
4.91
GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
27%
BadCorners For
Per Match
5.36
Very GoodCards For
Per Match
1.64
BadTeam Statistics
2026/2027 • Chance Liga
Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.
Legend
Mladá Boleslav Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Mladá Boleslav Defending
2026/27
Legends
Mladá Boleslav Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.34
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Mladá Boleslav Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.34
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Mladá Boleslav score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 9.84

Corners For
League avg. 4.92

Corners Against
League avg. 4.92
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 3.82

Cards For
League avg. 1.91

Cards Against
League avg. 1.91
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 26.97

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 8.52

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 31.59
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Mladá Boleslav Stats 2026/2027 — Chance Liga
Mladá Boleslav are currently 3rd in the Chance Liga with 20 points from 11 matches (6W 2D 3L). Mladá Boleslav have scored 18 goals and conceded 13 — a goal difference of +5. Their points-per-game average of 1.82 places them 3rd in the league this season. Browse full Mladá Boleslav statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Mladá Boleslav Goals Stats 2026/2027
Mladá Boleslav average 1.64 goals scored and 1.18 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 55% of their matches. BTTS hits in 36% of games. Home: 2.20 scored · 0.20 conceded. Away: 1.17 scored · 2.00 conceded.
Mladá Boleslav Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Mladá Boleslav predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (55%), BTTS (36%), and Mladá Boleslav to score (73%). Home win rate: 100% · Away: 17%. See all Chance Liga predictions.
Mladá Boleslav BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 36% of Mladá Boleslav's matches. Clean sheets in 36% of games (home 80% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Mladá Boleslav Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 100% of Mladá Boleslav's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 45% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 45%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Chance Liga half time table.
Mladá Boleslav Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: LWLLW — 2W 0D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 5W 0D 0L from 5 games. Away: 1W 2D 3L. See all results and the Chance Liga form table.
Frequently asked questions - Mladá Boleslav 2026/2027
How many goals has Mladá Boleslav scored in 2026/2027?
Mladá Boleslav have scored 18 goals in 11 matches — avg 1.64 per game. They have conceded 13 (1.18 per match). See full stats and the Chance Liga goals table.
What is Mladá Boleslav's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 55% of Mladá Boleslav's matches — 6 of 11 games in the Chance Liga. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Mladá Boleslav's next match?
Mladá Boleslav's next match is Slavia Praha on 24.10.2026 at 16:00 (Away). See all Mladá Boleslav upcoming fixtures and Chance Liga fixtures.
What is Mladá Boleslav's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 36% of Mladá Boleslav's matches (4 of 11 games). See BTTS stats and the Chance Liga BTTS table.
What is Mladá Boleslav's home record in 2026/2027?
Mladá Boleslav have won 5 of 5 home matches (100%), drawing 0 and losing 0. They average 2.20 scored and 0.20 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Mladá Boleslav betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Mladá Boleslav predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Chance Liga Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | +20 | 27 | |
2 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +6 | 20 | |
3 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +5 | 20 | |
4 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +4 | 20 | |
5 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | +8 | 19 | |
6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | +2 | 17 | |
8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | +1 | 17 | |
9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | +4 | 16 | |
10 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | -3 | 15 | |
12 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 11 | |
13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -11 | 11 | |
14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -9 | 8 | |
15 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -8 | 7 | |
16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -15 | 1 |
Fixtures
Mladá Boleslav Information
Official Club Name
Mladá Boleslav
Short Code
MBO
Country
Czech Republic
Current Coach
Aleš Majer
Team Founded Year
1902
Stadium
Lokotrans Aréna (Mladá Boleslav)
Stadium Address
Stadium Capacity
5000
Other Chance Liga teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027













