
Season Summary
2016/2017 • Champions League
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.43
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.43
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
100%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
0%
Very BadClean Sheets
0% of matches
0%
Very BadShots
Per Match
0.00
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
0.00
Very BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadCards For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadNorrköping Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Norrköping Defending
2026/27
Legends
Norrköping Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.43
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Norrköping Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.43
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Norrköping score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 8.36

Corners For
League avg. 4.18

Corners Against
League avg. 4.18
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.11

Cards For
League avg. 2.06

Cards Against
League avg. 2.06
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 19.49

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 7.65

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 39.25
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Norrköping Stats 2016/2017 — Champions League
Norrköping are currently {position}{suffix} in the Champions League with 0 points from 2 matches (1W 0D 1L). Norrköping have scored 4 goals and conceded 5 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Norrköping statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Norrköping Goals Stats 2016/2017
Norrköping average 2.00 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 100% of games. Home: 3.00 scored · 2.00 conceded. Away: 1.00 scored · 3.00 conceded.
Norrköping Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017
SmartBet generates Norrköping predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (100%), and Norrköping to score (100%). Home win rate: 100% · Away: 0%. See all Champions League predictions.
Norrköping BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017
Both teams have scored in 100% of Norrköping's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Norrköping Half Time Stats 2016/2017
At least one goal is scored before half time in 50% of Norrköping's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Champions League half time table.
Norrköping Form Guide 2016/2017
Current form: LLLLL — 0W 0D 5L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 0L from 1 games. Away: 0W 0D 1L. See all results and the Champions League form table.
Frequently asked questions - Norrköping 2016/2017
How many goals has Norrköping scored in 2016/2017?
Norrköping have scored 4 goals in 2 matches — avg 2.00 per game. They have conceded 5 (2.50 per match). See full stats and the Champions League goals table.
What is Norrköping's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of Norrköping's matches — 2 of 2 games in the Champions League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Norrköping's next match?
Norrköping's next match is on at (). See all Norrköping upcoming fixtures and Champions League fixtures.
What is Norrköping's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?
Both teams have scored in 100% of Norrköping's matches (2 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the Champions League BTTS table.
What is Norrköping's home record in 2016/2017?
Norrköping have won 1 of 1 home matches (100%), drawing 0 and losing 0. They average 3.00 scored and 2.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Norrköping betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Norrköping predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Champions League Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 11 | |
2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +9 | 14 | |
3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +12 | 14 | |
4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +16 | 15 | |
5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +12 | 14 | |
6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +5 | 15 | |
7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 13 | |
8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 11 | |
9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +7 | 6 | |
10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +8 | 12 | |
11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +6 | 12 | |
13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +6 | 11 | |
14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +4 | 11 | |
15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +6 | 6 | |
16 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +6 | 12 | |
17 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 9 | |
18 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 10 | |
19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 8 | |
21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +5 | 9 | |
22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -15 | 4 | |
23 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | -5 | 7 | |
24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -7 | 5 | |
25 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -9 | 3 | |
26 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 5 | |
27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 6 | |
28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -7 | 2 | |
29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -6 | 3 | |
30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 4 | |
31 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -9 | 2 | |
32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -12 | 0 | |
33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -3 | 3 | |
34 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 5 | |
35 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -11 | 3 | |
36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -15 | 0 | |
37 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 4 | |
38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
39 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
40 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
41 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
43 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 | |
44 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
45 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
46 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | |
47 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | |
48 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
49 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
51 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 | 0 | |
52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 | 0 |
Fixtures
Norrköping Information
Official Club Name
Norrköping
Short Code
NRK
Country
Sweden
Current Coach
Eldar Abdulic
Team Founded Year
1897
Stadium
Östgötaporten
Stadium Address
Ektorpsgatan 6
Stadium Capacity
17234
Other Champions League teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2016/2017









































