Peacehaven & Telscombe

Peacehaven & Telscombe Stats 2026/2027 FA Cup

LWLDL

Next match

FA CupFA Cup
Peacehaven & Telscombe

Peacehaven & Telscombe

04.08.2024

Shoreham

Shoreham

View match stats

Season Summary

2026/2027 • FA Cup

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.50
x

League avg. 1.64

Average

Goals Conceded

/ Match
2.50
x

League avg. 1.64

Very Good

Key Betting Stats

Win Rate

Of matches won

50%

Good

Over 2.5 Goals

Per Match

100%

Very Good

BTTS

Both Teams Scored

100%

Very Good

Possession

Avg per match

0%

Very Bad

Clean Sheets

0% of matches

0%

Very Bad

Shots

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Shots on Target

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Failed to Score

Without scoring

0%

Very Bad

Corners For

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Cards For

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Team Statistics

2026/2027 • FA Cup

Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Peacehaven & Telscombe Attacking

2026/27

Legends

Peacehaven & Telscombe
League average

Peacehaven & Telscombe Defending

2026/27

Legends

Peacehaven & Telscombe
League average

Peacehaven & Telscombe Goals Scored

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.50
x

League avg. 1.64

Average

Scored Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal
90 min
45 min
60 min
Team Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Team Over 1.5
0%
100%
50%
Team Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Failed to Score
0%
0%
0%

Peacehaven & Telscombe Goals Conceded

Goals Conceded

/ Match
2.50
x

League avg. 1.64

Very Good

Conceded Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal Conceded
23 min
90 min
36 min
Conceded Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Conceded Over 1.5
100%
0%
50%
Conceded Over 2.5
100%
0%
50%
Clean Sheet
0%
0%
0%

Goals by Time Period

When Peacehaven & Telscombe score and concede throughout the match.

Time Period GoalsOverall
0 - 15 min
50%
16 - 30 min
0%
31 - 45 min
0%
46 - 60 min
50%
61 - 75 min
0%
76 - 90 min
0%

Goals & BTTS Predictions

GoalsHomeAwayOverall
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 2.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 3.5
100%
0%
50%
Over 4.5
100%
0%
50%
BTTS — Full TimeHomeAwayOverall
Both Teams To Score
100%
100%
100%
Both Teams Not To Score
0%
0%
0%

Corners Stats

Peacehaven & Telscombe

Avg. Total Corners

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 1.77

Very Bad

Peacehaven & Telscombe

Corners For

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.89

Very Bad

Peacehaven & Telscombe

Corners Against

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.89

Very Bad

CornersHomeAwayOverall
Over 7.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 8.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 9.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 10.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 11.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 12.5
0%
0%
0%

Cards Stats

Peacehaven & Telscombe

Avg. Total Cards

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.01

Very Bad

Peacehaven & Telscombe

Cards For

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.01

Very Bad

Peacehaven & Telscombe

Cards Against

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.01

Very Bad

CardsHomeAwayOverall
Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 4.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%

Shots Stats

Peacehaven & Telscombe

Avg. Total Shots

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 3.40

Very Bad

Peacehaven & Telscombe

Avg. Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 1.47

Very Bad

Peacehaven & Telscombe

Avg. Shot Accuracy

0%/ Match
x

League avg. 43.24

Very Bad

Over Match Shots on TargetHomeAwayOverall
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 7.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 8.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 9.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 10.5
0%
0%
0%
Peacehaven & Telscombe

Peacehaven & Telscombe Stats 2026/2027 — FA Cup

Peacehaven & Telscombe are currently {position}{suffix} in the FA Cup with 0 points from 2 matches (1W 0D 1L). Peacehaven & Telscombe have scored 3 goals and conceded 5 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Peacehaven & Telscombe statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.

Peacehaven & Telscombe Goals Stats 2026/2027

Peacehaven & Telscombe average 1.50 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 100% of games. Home: 1.00 scored · 4.00 conceded. Away: 2.00 scored · 1.00 conceded.

Peacehaven & Telscombe Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027

SmartBet generates Peacehaven & Telscombe predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (100%), and Peacehaven & Telscombe to score (100%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 100%. See all FA Cup predictions.

Peacehaven & Telscombe BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027

Both teams have scored in 100% of Peacehaven & Telscombe's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.

Peacehaven & Telscombe Half Time Stats 2026/2027

At least one goal is scored before half time in 50% of Peacehaven & Telscombe's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 50% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the FA Cup half time table.

Peacehaven & Telscombe Form Guide 2026/2027

Current form: LWLDL — 1W 1D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 0D 1L from 1 games. Away: 1W 0D 0L. See all results and the FA Cup form table.

Frequently asked questions - Peacehaven & Telscombe 2026/2027

How many goals has Peacehaven & Telscombe scored in 2026/2027?

Peacehaven & Telscombe have scored 3 goals in 2 matches — avg 1.50 per game. They have conceded 5 (2.50 per match). See full stats and the FA Cup goals table.

What is Peacehaven & Telscombe's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?

Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of Peacehaven & Telscombe's matches — 2 of 2 games in the FA Cup. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.

When is Peacehaven & Telscombe's next match?

Peacehaven & Telscombe's next match is Shoreham on 04.08.2024 at 14:00 (The Sports Park). See all Peacehaven & Telscombe upcoming fixtures and FA Cup fixtures.

What is Peacehaven & Telscombe's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?

Both teams have scored in 100% of Peacehaven & Telscombe's matches (2 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the FA Cup BTTS table.

What is Peacehaven & Telscombe's home record in 2026/2027?

Peacehaven & Telscombe have won 0 of 1 home matches (0%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 1.00 scored and 4.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.

Where can I find Peacehaven & Telscombe betting tips?

SmartBet publishes Peacehaven & Telscombe predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.

Peacehaven & Telscombe Information

Official Club Name

Peacehaven & Telscombe

Short Code

PET

Country

England

Current Coach

-

Team Founded Year

1923

Stadium

The Sports Park

Stadium Address

Piddinghoe Avenue

Stadium Capacity

1500

Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator