Rudeš

Rudeš

LWLLL

Next match

1. HNL1. HNL
Rudeš

Rudeš

06.09.2026

Hajduk Split

Hajduk Split

View match stats

Season Summary

2026/2027 • 1. HNL

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.20
x

League avg. 1.65

Very Bad

Goals Conceded

/ Match
3.00
x

League avg. 1.65

Very Good

Key Betting Stats

Win Rate

Of matches won

20%

Bad

Over 2.5 Goals

Per Match

80%

Very Good

BTTS

Both Teams Scored

60%

Good

Possession

Avg per match

44%

Good

Clean Sheets

0% of matches

0%

Very Bad

Shots

Per Match

9.20

Average

Shots on Target

Per Match

3.20

Average

Failed to Score

Without scoring

40%

Average

Corners For

Per Match

3.00

Average

Cards For

Per Match

2.20

Average

Rudeš Attacking

2026/27

Legends

Rudeš
League average

Rudeš Defending

2026/27

Legends

Rudeš
League average

Rudeš Goals Scored

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.20
x

League avg. 1.65

Very Bad

Scored Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal
36 min
273 min
75 min
Team Over 0.5
100%
33%
60%
Team Over 1.5
50%
0%
20%
Team Over 2.5
50%
0%
20%
Failed to Score
0%
67%
40%

Rudeš Goals Conceded

Goals Conceded

/ Match
3.00
x

League avg. 1.65

Very Good

Conceded Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal Conceded
26 min
34 min
30 min
Conceded Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Conceded Over 1.5
50%
100%
80%
Conceded Over 2.5
50%
33%
40%
Clean Sheet
0%
0%
0%

Goals by Time Period

When Rudeš score and concede throughout the match.

Time Period GoalsOverall
0 - 15 min
0%
16 - 30 min
17%
31 - 45 min
0%
46 - 60 min
33%
61 - 75 min
33%
76 - 90 min
17%

Goals & BTTS Predictions

GoalsHomeAwayOverall
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 2.5
100%
67%
80%
Over 3.5
100%
33%
60%
Over 4.5
100%
0%
40%
BTTS — Full TimeHomeAwayOverall
Both Teams To Score
100%
33%
60%
Both Teams Not To Score
0%
67%
40%

Corners Stats

Rudeš

Avg. Total Corners

10.40/ Match
x

League avg. 9.50

Average

Rudeš

Corners For

3.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.75

Very Bad

Rudeš

Corners Against

7.40/ Match
x

League avg. 4.75

Very Good

CornersHomeAwayOverall
Over 7.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 8.5
0%
67%
40%
Over 9.5
0%
67%
40%
Over 10.5
0%
67%
40%
Over 11.5
0%
67%
40%
Over 12.5
0%
67%
40%

Cards Stats

Rudeš

Avg. Total Cards

3.60/ Match
x

League avg. 3.55

Average

Rudeš

Cards For

2.20/ Match
x

League avg. 1.78

Very Good

Rudeš

Cards Against

1.40/ Match
x

League avg. 1.78

Very Bad

CardsHomeAwayOverall
Over 2.5
50%
100%
80%
Over 3.5
50%
33%
40%
Over 4.5
50%
33%
40%
Over 5.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%

Shots Stats

Rudeš

Avg. Total Shots

27.60/ Match
x

League avg. 27.79

Average

Rudeš

Avg. Shots on Target

10.60/ Match
x

League avg. 9.50

Good

Rudeš

Avg. Shot Accuracy

38%/ Match
x

League avg. 34.18

Good

Over Match Shots on TargetHomeAwayOverall
Over 6.5
100%
67%
80%
Over 7.5
50%
67%
60%
Over 8.5
50%
67%
60%
Over 9.5
50%
67%
60%
Over 10.5
50%
67%
60%
Rudeš

Rudeš Stats 2026/2027 — 1. HNL

Rudeš are currently 8th in the 1. HNL with 3 points from 5 matches (1W 0D 4L). Rudeš have scored 6 goals and conceded 15 — a goal difference of -9. Their points-per-game average of 0.6 places them 8th in the league this season. Browse full Rudeš statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.

Rudeš Goals Stats 2026/2027

Rudeš average 1.20 goals scored and 3.00 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 80% of their matches. BTTS hits in 60% of games. Home: 2.50 scored · 3.50 conceded. Away: 0.33 scored · 2.67 conceded.

Rudeš Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027

SmartBet generates Rudeš predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (80%), BTTS (60%), and Rudeš to score (60%). Home win rate: 50% · Away: 0%. See all 1. HNL predictions.

Rudeš BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027

Both teams have scored in 60% of Rudeš's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.

Rudeš Half Time Stats 2026/2027

At least one goal is scored before half time in 80% of Rudeš's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 60% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 100%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the 1. HNL half time table.

Rudeš Form Guide 2026/2027

Current form: LLLWL — 1W 0D 4L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 1L from 2 games. Away: 0W 0D 3L. See all results and the 1. HNL form table.

Frequently asked questions - Rudeš 2026/2027

How many goals has Rudeš scored in 2026/2027?

Rudeš have scored 6 goals in 5 matches — avg 1.20 per game. They have conceded 15 (3.00 per match). See full stats and the 1. HNL goals table.

What is Rudeš's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?

Over 2.5 goals lands in 80% of Rudeš's matches — 4 of 5 games in the 1. HNL. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.

When is Rudeš's next match?

Rudeš's next match is Hajduk Split on 06.09.2026 at 16:00 (Stadion Kranjčevićeva). See all Rudeš upcoming fixtures and 1. HNL fixtures.

What is Rudeš's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?

Both teams have scored in 60% of Rudeš's matches (3 of 5 games). See BTTS stats and the 1. HNL BTTS table.

What is Rudeš's home record in 2026/2027?

Rudeš have won 1 of 2 home matches (50%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 2.50 scored and 3.50 conceded per home game. See all home results.

Where can I find Rudeš betting tips?

SmartBet publishes Rudeš predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.

1. HNL Table

Go to 1. HNL
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
5401+712
2
5401+612
3
4310+810
4
5311+610
5
421107
6
5203-36
7
5122+15
8
5104-93
9
5104-93
10
5014-71
Upcoming
6 Sep
H
Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
13 Sep
A
Istra 1961Istra 1961
18 Sep
H
Slaven KoprivnicaSlaven Koprivnica
10 Oct
A
GoricaGorica
17 Oct
H
RijekaRijeka

Rudeš Information

Official Club Name

Rudeš

Short Code

Country

Croatia

Current Coach

Alen Peternac

Team Founded Year

1957

Stadium

Stadion Kranjčevićeva

Stadium Address

Kranjčevićeva 4

Stadium Capacity

8850

Other 1. HNL teams

Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027

Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator