
Next match
Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Unión Santa Fe
08.09.2026

Instituto
Season Summary
2026 • Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.04
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.04
Win Rate
Of matches won
36%
AverageOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
56%
AverageBTTS
Both Teams Scored
60%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
50%
GoodClean Sheets
20% of matches
20%
AverageShots
Per Match
15.92
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
5.08
GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
28%
BadCorners For
Per Match
4.80
GoodCards For
Per Match
2.28
AverageUnión Santa Fe Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Unión Santa Fe Defending
2026/27
Legends
Unión Santa Fe Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.04
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Unión Santa Fe Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.04
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Unión Santa Fe score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 8.73

Corners For
League avg. 4.37

Corners Against
League avg. 4.37
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.89

Cards For
League avg. 2.45

Cards Against
League avg. 2.45
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 24.97

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 8.05

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 32.24
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Unión Santa Fe Stats 2026 — Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Unión Santa Fe are currently 6th in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol with 10 points from 7 matches (3W 1D 3L). Unión Santa Fe have scored 12 goals and conceded 10 — a goal difference of +2. Their points-per-game average of 1.43 places them 25th in the league this season. Browse full Unión Santa Fe statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Unión Santa Fe Goals Stats 2026
Unión Santa Fe average 1.52 goals scored and 1.32 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of their matches. BTTS hits in 60% of games. Home: 1.64 scored · 0.82 conceded. Away: 1.43 scored · 1.71 conceded.
Unión Santa Fe Predictions & Value Bets 2026
SmartBet generates Unión Santa Fe predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (56%), BTTS (60%), and Unión Santa Fe to score (72%). Home win rate: 45% · Away: 29%. See all Liga Profesional de Fútbol predictions.
Unión Santa Fe BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026
Both teams have scored in 60% of Unión Santa Fe's matches. Clean sheets in 20% of games (home 45% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Unión Santa Fe Half Time Stats 2026
At least one goal is scored before half time in 68% of Unión Santa Fe's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 20% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 60%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Liga Profesional de Fútbol half time table.
Unión Santa Fe Form Guide 2026
Current form: WLLWW — 3W 0D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 2W 0D 1L from 3 games. Away: 1W 1D 2L. See all results and the Liga Profesional de Fútbol form table.
Frequently asked questions - Unión Santa Fe 2026
How many goals has Unión Santa Fe scored in 2026?
Unión Santa Fe have scored 12 goals in 7 matches — avg 1.71 per game. They have conceded 10 (1.43 per match). See full stats and the Liga Profesional de Fútbol goals table.
What is Unión Santa Fe's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of Unión Santa Fe's matches — 14 of 25 games in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Unión Santa Fe's next match?
Unión Santa Fe's next match is Instituto on 08.09.2026 at 00:15 (Estadio 15 de Abril). See all Unión Santa Fe upcoming fixtures and Liga Profesional de Fútbol fixtures.
What is Unión Santa Fe's BTTS rate in 2026?
Both teams have scored in 60% of Unión Santa Fe's matches (15 of 25 games). See BTTS stats and the Liga Profesional de Fútbol BTTS table.
What is Unión Santa Fe's home record in 2026?
Unión Santa Fe have won 5 of 11 home matches (45%), drawing 4 and losing 2. They average 1.64 scored and 0.82 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Unión Santa Fe betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Unión Santa Fe predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Liga Profesional de Fútbol Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | +14 | 34 | |
2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 16 | |
3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 16 | |
4 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | +12 | 31 | |
5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | +7 | 15 | |
6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | +3 | 12 | |
7 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | +13 | 30 | |
8 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | +10 | 29 | |
9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | +1 | 12 | |
10 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | +4 | 29 | |
11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 14 | |
12 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | +6 | 28 | |
13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 12 | |
14 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | +4 | 28 | |
15 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | +4 | 26 | |
16 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 13 | |
17 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 11 | |
18 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | +4 | 26 | |
19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 11 | |
20 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | +4 | 24 | |
21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 11 | |
22 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 26 | |
23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +2 | 10 | |
24 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | +3 | 24 | |
25 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 22 | |
26 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | +4 | 22 | |
27 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
28 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 11 | |
29 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | +2 | 10 | |
30 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | +4 | 21 | |
31 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | +2 | 21 | |
32 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | -1 | 10 | |
33 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 8 | |
34 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 10 | |
35 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21 | |
36 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 21 | |
37 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | -3 | 19 | |
38 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | +3 | 20 | |
39 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
40 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 8 | |
41 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | -8 | 19 | |
42 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | -7 | 19 | |
43 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 7 | |
44 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | |
45 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | -5 | 16 | |
46 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 7 | |
47 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 7 | |
48 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | -2 | 18 | |
49 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -5 | 14 | |
50 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -10 | 16 | |
51 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 6 | |
52 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 7 | |
53 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -12 | 15 | |
54 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 5 | |
55 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 7 | |
56 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 8 | -13 | 8 | |
57 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -6 | 2 | |
58 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 7 | -7 | 11 | |
59 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | -19 | 5 | |
60 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 5 |
Fixtures
Unión Santa Fe Information
Official Club Name
Unión Santa Fe
Short Code
USF
Country
Argentina
Current Coach
Leonardo Carol Madelón
Team Founded Year
1907
Stadium
Estadio 15 de Abril
Stadium Address
Bulevar Pellegrini y Avenida Vicente López y Planes 3513
Stadium Capacity
27000
Other Liga Profesional de Fútbol teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026



























